Surnames Beginning B

We currently have 1021 men recorded

Surname (Click for more info)

Name

Date of Death

Service

Alfred Ernest
1/7/16
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Charles William
17/8/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joseph Henry
29/4/18
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Charles
25/9/15
Seaforth Highlanders (Ross-shire Buffs the Duke of Albanys)
John Alfred
8/12/15
York & Lancs
John William
12/10/17
York & Lancs
William
16/8/17
South Wales Borderers
Harry
3/5/17
East Yorkshire Regiment
John Austin
11/7/17
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
Joseph Herbert
22/8/18
Coldstream Guards
Albert Newbould
11/10/17
Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consorts Own)
Arthur
16/6/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arthur
4/6/16
York & Lancs
Herbert
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Herbert
17/4/18
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
Joseph Harold
24/1/18
York & Lancs
Leonard
17/10/17
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Walter
3/6/16
Canadian Infantry
William Henry
1/7/16
York & Lancs
William Wyatt
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Albert
25/4/18
Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consorts Own)
Arthur
18/8/17
Canadian Infantry
Arthur
2/12/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Edward
18/4/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Ernest
14/11/16
Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consorts Own)
Ernest
28/9/17
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Frank
10/10/16
York & Lancs
George Edward
9/5/16
Northumberland Fusiliers
George Ibbotson
20/4/15
Royal Army Medical Corps
George William
27/3/18
Northumberland Fusiliers
George William
30/8/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Henry
18/7/18
Royal Army Service Corps
James Matthew
29/7/18
York & Lancs
Joseph
5/11/16
East Yorkshire Regiment
Leslie
4/10/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Samuel
23/4/15
York & Lancs
Thomas Edward
16/8/17
Kings (Liverpool Regiment)
Thomas Henry
4/10/17
Duke of Cornwalls Light Infantry
William
16/9/16
York & Lancs
William Henry
9/4/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Wilson Rhodes
19/1/18
Royal Flying Corps
Arthur William
2/8/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Colin
1/7/16
York & Lancs
George Henry
12/8/16
York & Lancs
James
4/4/17
Durham Light Infantry
Joseph
5/1/15
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Walter
15/5/15
Grenadier Guards
Caryl
28/6/18
East Yorkshire Regiment
Frank
25/9/16
East Yorkshire Regiment
Garford Walker
17/11/15
Royal Engineers
Harold
4/5/17
Royal Army Medical Corps
Isaac
21/6/15
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
John
1/9/18
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
John
15/5/18
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
John
30/7/17
York & Lancs
Reginald
3/5/17
York & Lancs
Reginald Thomas
1/7/16
York & Lancs
William
2/8/17
Australian Imperial Force
Frank Raynold
30/9/18
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Fred
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Harry
2/9/18
York & Lancs
Joseph William
13/10/15
Royal East Kent Regiment (The Buffs)
Thomas Frederick
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Albert Radley
12/6/17
York & Lancs
Amos James
22/3/18
Royal Flying Corps
Enoch
8/12/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Frank
7/10/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Hubert William
19/11/16
Royal Engineers
Thomas William
1/1/15
Royal Navy
Tom
5/7/16
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
William Holdsworth
20/4/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
JC
6/8/19
Gordon Highlanders
Clement
8/8/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joel
20/9/17
Royal Scots (Lothian Regiment)
Percy
26/3/18
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
Harry
26/6/16
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
John William
18/11/14
East Yorkshire Regiment
Joseph William
16/9/16
Coldstream Guards
George
23/4/15
York & Lancs
Fred
21/3/18
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
John Robert
12/9/17
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
John T
21/10/18
Royal Scots Fusiliers
Sydney
21/5/18
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
Percy
12/9/18
Manchester Regiment
Albert
10/1/15
Northumberland Fusiliers
Albert
12/10/17
York & Lancs
Bennett
28/6/18
York & Lancs
Bertram
26/9/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
Charles
22/7/16
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Charles
23/4/15
York & Lancs
Edwin
10/3/15
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
George
3/12/17
Royal Garrison Artillery
George
30/5/16
York & Lancs
George
4/10/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George Albert
12/10/16
York & Lancs
George Herbert
18/9/18
East Yorkshire Regiment
Herbert Graham
7/7/16
York & Lancs
John
5/5/15
Kings Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
John William
23/11/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Richard
26/10/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
Sidney Harold
1/7/16
York & Lancs
William Henry
7/11/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Bernard
3/1/18
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Frederick William
16/7/16
Royal Marine Light Infantry
John
7/5/18
Royal Engineers
Frank
16/8/17
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
Francis
2/5/18
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Albert
19/2/18
East Yorkshire Regiment
Alfred
24/8/16
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Bertie
9/3/17
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
Clifford
24/4/18
Devonshire Regiment
David
21/3/18
York & Lancs
Ernest
25/3/18
York & Lancs
Ernest
30/9/15
York & Lancs
Frank
1/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frank
22/8/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
Frederick William
4/10/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George Ernest
22/10/18
East Surrey Regiment
George Francis
26/9/17
Royal Scots (Lothian Regiment)
George Williams
5/9/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harold M
19/5/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Harry
9/10/17
York & Lancs
James
7/5/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Job
23/9/15
York & Lancs
John
24/10/14
Leicestershire Regiment
Joseph
20/10/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joseph
25/11/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joseph
26/10/17
Border Regiment
Robert
15/6/17
Royal Garrison Artillery
William
11/5/16
Coldstream Guards
William
13/11/18
Labour Corps
Willis
1/7/16
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Fred Judge
18/10/17
York & Lancs
James Ernest
1/7/16
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Charles
27/5/18
Northumberland Fusiliers
Edwin
12/12/15
York & Lancs
Ernest
9/4/18
Royal Army Ordnance Corps
Harry Archibald
10/7/17
Lancashire Fusiliers
John William
1/7/16
York & Lancs
John William
3/10/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
23/4/17
South Staffordshire Regiment
William Gordon
23/8/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Albert
4/12/17
Princess Victorias (Royal Irish Fusiliers)
Bert
13/11/16
Royal Naval Division
Ernest
31/5/16
Royal Navy
Fred
8/5/17
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
George Edward
16/9/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George Ernest
23/4/17
Honourable Artillery Company
Harvey
9/8/15
South Staffordshire Regiment
Herbert
14/3/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
James Thomas
27/8/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John
1/7/16
Durham Light Infantry
John
23/2/19
Royal Air Force
Lawrence Wilfred
9/8/15
York & Lancs
Leonard
20/9/14
East Yorkshire Regiment
Leonard
9/11/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
Leonard
9/6/18
Northumberland Fusiliers
Osborn
13/11/16
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Thomas
10/7/16
York & Lancs
George
21/4/17
York & Lancs
George
3/9/16
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
James Henry
29/10/14
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Thomas
19/4/18
York & Lancs
Ernest
16/4/18
York & Lancs
Frank
1/7/16
York & Lancs
George
24/5/15
Royal Dublin Fusiliers
Harry
20/5/17
York & Lancs
Thomas Roberts
16/3/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William Robert
25/9/16
Northumberland Fusiliers
John Toothill
23/4/17
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Charlie
31/5/18
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Harry
11/11/16
East Yorkshire Regiment
James William
22/6/17
Border Regiment
Fred
7/7/16
Dorsetshire Regiment
James Albert
28/5/18
Lancashire Fusiliers
Thomas Edward
24/10/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Alfred
23/8/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arthur
28/3/18
York & Lancs
Herbert
5/12/17
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
John
29/7/16
Lincolnshire Regiment
John Henry
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Joseph
26/3/18
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Thomas
30/9/16
York & Lancs
David
21/9/16
Canadian Mounted Rifles
Joseph Vincent
11/10/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
George
28/4/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
John
13/4/17
East Yorkshire Regiment
Edwin
10/7/15
York & Lancs
Harry Gladstone
26/9/17
Leicestershire Regiment
Arthur
28/3/18
Royal Irish Rifles
Arthur
28/3/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Charles Edward
26/3/18
York & Lancs
Frank William
22/8/18
Royal Naval Division
Harvey
9/10/17
York & Lancs
John Arthur
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Jonathan
20/11/17
Kings (Liverpool Regiment)
Joseph William
1/10/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Sam
22/3/17
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
W
25/3/18
Royal Naval Division
William Anthony
9/11/16
York & Lancs
Willie
2/1/54
Machine Gun Corps
Benjamin
5/10/18
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Lewis John
23/11/16
East Yorkshire Regiment
Charles Frederick
2/7/16
York & Lancs
H W (Willie)
27/3/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Victor Charles
15/10/14
Royal Navy
Leonard
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Thomas William
27/4/15
Kings (Liverpool Regiment)
Charles
24/11/17
Princess Victorias (Royal Irish Fusiliers)
Frank
10/9/18
York & Lancs
Joseph
1/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
26/9/16
Northumberland Fusiliers
Cyril
11/4/18
York & Lancs
Harry
11/11/14
Royal Field Artillery
Jim
3/5/18
York & Lancs
Percy
28/10/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Walter
2/11/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
William
4/1/15
Northumberland Fusiliers
George Thomas
18/11/14
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Ernest
20/10/18
Royal Garrison Artillery
Caryl Lionel Morse
18/11/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frank Young
29/10/18
Princess Charlotte of Wales (Royal Berkshire) Regiment
William
26/9/17
Lincolnshire Regiment
Albert
5/11/18
Labour Corps
George
9/11/18
Coldstream Guards
J
17/3/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
James Herbert
22/9/16
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
John
25/9/15
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
Leonard
23/9/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Thomas
1/7/16
Royal Engineers
William Edward
31/5/16
Royal Navy
William Henry
19/1/15
Coldstream Guards
AJ
12/9/18
York & Lancs
Joseph Percival
8/9/18
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Albert Edward
30/6/17
York & Lancs
Fred
11/10/16
York & Lancs
George Henry
21/7/16
York & Lancs
James Arthur
4/4/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John
4/10/17
Lincolnshire Regiment
John Joseph
1/7/16
East Yorkshire Regiment
Walter
26/10/17
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
William Henry
19/9/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
1/9/15
Northamptonshire Regiment
Ernest
6/9/17
York & Lancs
Fred
30/9/18
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
George Ernest
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Arnold James
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Arthur
17/8/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Ernest Augustus
21/9/16
Northumberland Fusiliers
Harry
29/9/16
York & Lancs
Harvey
15/9/16
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Percy
9/8/15
York & Lancs
Thomas
20/7/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Willie
27/5/18
Northumberland Fusiliers
Willie
30/4/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Daniel Thomas
20/9/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joseph Bernard
29/7/17
Worcestershire Regiment
Benjamin
27/8/17
Lincolshire Regiment
Joseph
10/11/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Maurice
27/2/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Reginald John
15/3/95
Royal Engineers
Thomas
11/4/18
Queens Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
Wilfred
18/5/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
26/9/16
Lancashire Fusiliers
Harold
4/11/18
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
John
12/11/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
Charles
9/10/15
York & Lancs
John W
19/10/19
Machine Gun Corps (Inf)
Broyden
29/5/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joseph
17/8/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Bertie
30/8/17
Royal Engineers
Frederick
1918
Not Known
Harry
26/12/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joseph
2/3/19
South Wales Borderers
Sandy
20/5/18
York & Lancs
William
26/4/18
York & Lancs
William James
20/7/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Archibald
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Bernard
26/8/18
Lincolnshire Regiment
Douglas
1/7/16
York & Lancs
George Machin
5/12/17
York & Lancs
Joseph Edwin
28/6/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
Thomas
25/9/18
Royal Engineers
Louis
6/7/16
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
Ernest
8/2/18
Royal Engineers
Frank
18/2/17
Royal Engineers
John
20/8/18
York & Lancs
WC
26/9/16
Lancashire Fusiliers
Albert Victor
11/4/18
Northumberland Fusiliers
Alfred
21/3/18
South Staffordshire Regiment
Harold Edward
10/3/16
Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consorts Own)
Hubert E
23/7/17
York & Lancs
Reginald
12/4/18
York & Lancs
William
14/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
W L
8/11/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arthur
13/4/18
York & Lancs
Horace Henry
20/9/14
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
John Thomas
17/3/15
Kings (Liverpool Regiment)
Kenneth Savile
12/10/16
York & Lancs
Norman
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Seaton Hall
1/7/16
Princess Charlotte of Wales (Royal Berkshire) Regiment
Albert
20/9/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
Edwin
8/5/15
York & Lancs
John
28/5/18
Durham Light Infantry
Walter
17/9/18
Essex Regiment
Arthur
31/5/16
Royal Navy
Lewis Albert
13/6/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arthur
18/4/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
James Hubert
4/4/17
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Leonard Joseph David
1/6/16
Royal Navy
Lewis
27/5/18
Royal Garrison Artillery
George Harold
22/6/18
Durham Light Infantry
Thomas
18/11/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John
5/8/18
York & Lancs
Willie
20/6/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
Steven
14/5/18
Queens Own Cameron Highlanders
Harold
11/12/15
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Henry
2/9/15
York & Lancs
Charles Thomas Clarence
30/7/15
Rifle Brigade
Frederick Percy
5/8/18
Royal Field Artillery
William
10/8/16
Northumberland Fusiliers
Thomas
9/7/16
Royal Scots Fusiliers
Alfred
25/4/17
York & Lancs
Arnold
15/6/17
York & Lancs
Edgar Allan
3/1/18
South Staffordshire Regiment
Ernest Bartrop
30/9/16
Australian Imperial Forces
Frederick
6/12/18
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Frederick
6/12/18
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
George Henry
27/3/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
George Herbert
14/8/18
South Staffordshire Regiment
George Thomas
7/8/15
Manchester Regiment
Hardy
8/5/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
James Coulbeck
27/4/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
James Otto
5/11/16
Australian Imperial Forces
John David
16/5/17
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
John Henry
9/1/18
York & Lancs
John Richard
29/3/18
Australian Imperial Forces
John William
3/8/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John Willie
21/3/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Samuel
7/9/16
York & Lancs
William
12/3/15
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
William
12/4/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
William Wostenholm
1/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
WJ
22/11/15
Royal Irish Fusiliers
Arthur Horace
12/3/17
York & Lancs
Elizabeth
27/9/16
Civilian killed in Zepplin Raid
Frank
3/5/17
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Harry
23/10/16
Lincolnshire Regiment
Stanley
11/6/17
Army Cycle Corps
Ernest Priestley
29/2/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William Oscar
12/9/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
William
16/4/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Charles
14/2/17
York & Lancs
Frederick
23/10/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
George Redvers
30/9/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Henry
10/10/16
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Herbert
27/8/15
York & Lancs
John William
14/11/16
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Joseph Arnold
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Leonard Spencer
9/5/15
Australian Infantry
Sidney
24/10/15
York & Lancs
Walter
27/3/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
8/5/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Robert
25/9/18
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
Aubrey
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Christopher D
18/2/17
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Frank
24/4/17
East Yorkshire Regiment
Alfred Benjamin
23/3/18
Northumberland Fusiliers
Alfred Theodore
29/8/15
York & Lancs
John Wilfred
15/9/16
Northumberland Fusiliers
Thomas Ernest
5/6/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
Arthur
24/10/18
York & Lancs
George Henry
15/11/18
Royal Field Artillery
John
31/7/16
Kings Own Scottish Borderers
William
1/7/16
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Charles Alfred
7/7/16
York & Lancs
Harry
20/4/17
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
James William
13/7/16
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Reginald
30/5/16
South Staffordshire Regiment
Reginald Douglas
12/5/17
York & Lancs
Harry
15/4/18
York & Lancs
John Brown
24/11/16
East Yorkshire Regiment
Charles Leonard
3/9/18
Duke of Edinburghs (Wiltshire Regiment)
Frederick
18/9/18
East Yorkshire Regiment
Sydney
30/9/16
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Thomas Edward
12/4/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
C
7/9/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frederick William
18/10/14
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arnold
7/10/17
Bedfordshire Regiment
Arthur
31/8/15
York & Lancs
Charles Cecil
9/9/18
Durham Light Infantry
Robert Dennis
29/9/18
Norfolk Regiment
Joseph
19/9/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
James Francis
25/9/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Robert William
9/8/15
Royal Engineers
Frank
13/6/16
Canadian Infantry
J
24/4/15
Canadian Infantry
William
9/10/17
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Arthur
3/5/17
Royal Scots Fusiliers
Charles Frederick
19/9/18
Essex Regiment
Christopher
17/6/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
Ernest
13/11/16
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
George
19/7/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joseph
2/7/16
York & Lancs
Robert Cocker Rowland
1/7/16
York & Lancs
William
6/10/17
Lincolnshire Regiment
Benjamin
2/7/16
York & Lancs
Horace
9/10/18
Leicestershire Regiment
James
21/3/18
York & Lancs
James William
3/5/17
York & Lancs
Arthur Thomas
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Percy
3/5/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
James Elliott
24/11/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Horace
29/7/16
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Edgar
27/3/18
Suffolk Regiment
James
13/10/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William Henry
31/5/16
Royal Navy
Frederick
1/10/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arthur
10/9/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
Harold
18/9/17
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
John Douglas
4/7/18
Leicestershire Regiment
John Thomas
1/7/16
York & Lancs
John William
20/7/18
York & Lancs
Richard Arthur
13/11/16
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Walter
25/11/17
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
William
20/4/18
Lancashire Fusiliers
John William
22/9/14
Royal Navy
Tom
30/7/16
Kings Own Scottish Borderers
William
29/10/18
Royal Field Artillery
Tom
21/7/15
York & Lancs
W
16/11/15
Rifle Brigade
E
26/9/15
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Erasmus
16/7/17
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
John
18/8/16
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Joseph Henry
10/7/15
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
William
1/2/18
Royal Navy
Clement Stanley
1/7/16
Northumberland Fusiliers
George
14/9/15
York & Lancs
Harold
3/7/16
York & Lancs
George
26/8/16
York & Lancs
Gilbert Wilson Fitzroy
24/8/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joseph Henry
17/10/17
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
Thomas
11/1/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Bertram Harold
6/5/15
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
John Henry
12/1/15
Coldstream Guards
Joseph
20/11/15
York & Lancs
William
15/4/19
Royal Navy
Edward
4/11/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John
26/9/16
Lancashire Fusiliers
George
16/10/15
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
Ernest
9/10/16
York & Lancs
Fred
30/9/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George Edwin
24/4/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harold
14/9/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harold
24/8/18
Queens Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
Henry
27/3/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Percy Coral
3/7/16
York & Lancs
Sydney
1/10/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Thomas Herbert
23/8/16
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
William Henry
2/7/18
York & Lancs
Harry
1/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John Henry
1/8/17
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Bernard Vincent
26/10/16
Gloucestershire Regiment
Edward George
10/11/18
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Henry
1/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John
23/8/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
Wilfred
12/4/17
York & Lancs
William Kenyon
10/1/17
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Albert
23/7/16
Worcestershire Regiment
Colin Hedley
21/10/16
Queens Own Yorkshire Dragoons
Edwin
24/10/17
York & Lancs
Ernest
28/4/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
Francis
13/10/18
York & Lancs
Harry
29/9/16
York & Lancs
Jacob
5/6/17
York & Lancs
Maurice
31/5/16
Royal Navy
Percy S
29/4/18
Royal Engineers
William Platts
29/10/14
Coldstream Guards
Scott Shaw
1/7/16
York & Lancs
William
23/4/17
Worcestershire Regiment
Arthur
9/4/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
Robert
4/11/18
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Walter John
6/8/17
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
Harry
14/10/18
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
Joseph Frank
2/11/18
Lancashire Fusiliers
Frederick
5/3/16
Royal East Kent Regiment (The Buffs)
Sam
8/5/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
20/5/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
William Henry
25/9/15
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
Philipp
18/9/18
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
Colin
30/7/15
Rifle Brigade
John William
17/1/18
Royal Army Medical Corps
John Thomas
1/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harry
16/10/18
Lincolnshire Regiment
Frederick
1/7/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Arthur Edward
7/9/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Ernest
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Fred
13/4/18
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Fred
21/4/17
York & Lancs
George
4/4/21
Lincolnshire Regiment
John Francis
16/8/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Raymond
6/9/16
East Yorkshire Regiment
William
17/10/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harry
20/9/17
Queens Own Cameron Highlanders
Frederick Baxter
3/5/17
Leicestershire Regiment
William
10/9/16
York & Lancs
John Thomas
27/3/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
George Henry
29/4/15
York & Lancs
Phillip Henry
1/9/20
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
John
15/5/15
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Ernest
27/11/17
York & Lancs
Herbert
15/9/16
Northumberland Fusiliers
Joseph Edward
7/7/16
York & Lancs
John
15/10/15
Lincolnshire Regiment
Harold
11/11/18
Norfolk Regiment
James
4/3/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
T
29/8/19
Royal Engineers
Cyril Alexander
13/11/16
Royal Marine Light Infantry
Richard Thomas
24/10/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Albert
14/3/15
Manchester Regiment
Edward
31/8/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
Bernard
8/11/17
Royal Garrison Artillery
Charles
22/6/17
York & Lancs
Henry
20/9/14
East Yorkshire Regiment
Thomas
21/9/14
York & Lancs
James William
1/4/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Charles Frederick
11/10/16
York & Lancs
Collin
26/7/16
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Edwin James
28/7/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George Frederick
23/7/18
York & Lancs
Ernest
4/12/15
Royal Engineers
Walter
4/6/18
Machine Gun Corps
William
16/9/15
York & Lancs
Arthur
22/8/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
G F
12/4/19
York & Lancs
Richard Nicholson
5/10/16
Durham Light Infantry
William
31/5/16
Royal Marine Light Infantry
Harry
3/9/16
York & Lancs
Alfred
23/10/15
York & Lancs
Cyril
26/9/15
York & Lancs
George
11/11/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
George Arthur
9/10/17
York & Lancs
Henry
23/8/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Thomas Henry
11/4/17
Household Cavalry and Cavalry of the Line (incl Yeomanry and Imperial Camel Corps)
William
6/9/17
Kings Own Scottish Borderers
James Harry
4/5/15
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Rubens
20/3/15
Mercantile Marine
George
12/8/15
York & Lancs
Frederick William
7/2/15
Devonshire Regiment
Arthur
5/5/17
York & Lancs
George Henry
14/9/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Thomas
9/9/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
Albert
21/10/17
Royal Garrison Artillery
Albert Asaph
1/1/18
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Arthur
28/8/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
Arthur William
17/1/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Burton
7/10/16
York & Lancs
Charles
1/10/18
York & Lancs
Charles A
3/5/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Clifford
5/11/16
Durham Light Infantry
Cornelius
31/10/14
Household Cavalry and Cavalry of the Line (incl Yeomanry and Imperial Camel Corps)
Ernest
1/1/15
Royal Marine Light Infantry
Ernest
24/3/18
York & Lancs
Ernest
27/5/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Francis
22/9/18
Royal Engineers
Fred
1/11/14
Lancashire Fusiliers
Frederick Arthur
2/10/17
Labour Corps
Frederick Charles Chapman
14/9/18
Durham Light Infantry
George Henry
7/5/18
Northumberland Fusiliers
George Lewis
31/7/17
Kings (Liverpool Regiment)
Harry
25/11/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harry
26/10/15
Royal Engineers
Herbert
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Herbert
28/3/15
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
John
2/10/17
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
John Joseph
31/5/16
Royal Navy
Lewis
9/5/17
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
Reginald
25/10/18
York & Lancs
Tom
1/11/14
Royal Navy
Walter
15/9/16
Coldstream Guards
Walter
2/7/16
Rifle Brigade
Walter
3/5/17
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Walter
30/6/16
Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consorts Own)
William
27/8/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
William
29/6/16
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
William
3/11/18
Tank Corps
William Henry
6/4/16
Leicestershire Regiment
A
15/7/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
George
1/1/15
Royal Navy
Leonard
25/4/18
East Yorkshire Regiment
George
31/1/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
29/3/18
York & Lancs
Harold
17/4/18
Highland Light Infantry
Joseph
1/12/17
Grenadier Guards
John
30/4/16
Prince of Wales (North Staffordshire Regiment)
Ernest
11/8/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
Sydney George
18/5/17
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
Charles Henry
9/10/17
York & Lancs
Thomas
7/7/16
East Yorkshire Regiment
Harold
29/9/18
Tank Corps
Charles
12/4/18
Royal Engineers
Albert
10/9/15
York & Lancs
George
11/8/15
Kings Own Scottish Borderers
RW
24/2/19
Royal Navy
Arthur
21/11/17
South Wales Borderers
Austin Francis
22/8/17
Canadian Expeditionary Forces
Albert
31/5/16
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Charles
4/11/18
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Charles
4/7/16
York & Lancs
FW
27/10/18
Northumberland Fusiliers
George Henry
24/10/17
Royal Defence Corps
Gordon
10/3/17
Leicestershire Regiment
Harold
16/8/15
Royal Engineers
Harold
28/4/15
Royal Engineers
Hugh
18/5/18
Royal Engineers
Jasper
1/7/16
York & Lancs
John
10/3/15
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
John
16/3/16
York & Lancs
John
8/4/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John Henry
24/7/15
Royal Engineers
John Willis
10/9/18
Northumberland Fusiliers
Luther
31/8/18
Duke of Cambridges Own (Middlesex Regiment)
Sam
18/4/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
2/5/17
York & Lancs
William Arthur
9/10/17
York & Lancs
William Slater
28/2/19
Royal Army Service Corps
William Henry
31/7/17
Prince of Wales (North Staffordshire Regiment)
Frank
1/7/16
York & Lancs
George
25/3/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harry
20/7/16
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Albert
3/10/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frederick
21/3/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
William Henry
15/10/15
York & Lancs
Frank Varley
1/5/18
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
John
10/4/17
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Robert Chadwick
15/12/16
Northumberland Fusiliers
Ernest
12/12/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Reuben
10/10/16
Royal Engineers
Thomas
7/9/16
York & Lancs
Andrew
27/11/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Charles Walter
12/10/18
Leicestershire Regiment
Robert
17/9/18
Household Cavalry and Cavalry of the Line (incl Yeomanry and Imperial Camel Corps)
Colin Walter Stokes
22/3/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harry
20/11/17
Kings (Liverpool Regiment)
Henry James
30/5/15
Wiltshire Regiment
Albert
17/3/18
South Wales Borderers
John
1/7/16
York & Lancs
George
31/7/17
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
John Arthur
5/9/18
York & Lancs
Harold
23/3/18
Northumberland Fusiliers
Joseph Martyn
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Ernest William
12/11/17
Royal Engineers
Herbert
8/11/16
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
Joseph
7/8/15
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Samuel
25/10/18
York & Lancs
Douglas
22/3/18
York & Lancs
George
10/7/18
Kings Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
Willie Deakin
7/2/17
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Arthur
8/3/17
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
Benjamin
9/10/15
York & Lancs
Humphrey
14/7/16
East Yorkshire Regiment
Richard Walter
16/10/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Rowland
13/11/17
Dorsetshire Regiment
William
2/10/18
Royal Army Medical Corps
William Henry
1/7/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Harold
10/4/18
Northumberland Fusiliers
Joseph
1/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Charles Henry
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Herbert
4/11/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Albert Henry
19/9/16
Northumberland Fusiliers
Arthur
27/8/17
York & Lancs
George Wild
4/10/17
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
GH
28/12/20
East Yorkshire Regiment
John Alfred
4/7/16
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Joseph
24/8/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Sidney
5/7/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Walter Stanley
4/2/15
Coldstream Guards
William
11/11/18
Labour Corps
Edward
21/9/14
York & Lancs
Fred
3/10/17
Royal Army Medical Corps
Fred
4/10/15
York & Lancs
George
2/11/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
George Alfred
14/11/16
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Henry
18/11/18
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
Henry
2/11/18
Royal Engineers
Herbert Arnold
15/4/17
Prince of Wales (North Staffordshire Regiment)
Horace
25/11/17
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
John
19/7/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Robert Henry
1/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Walter
27/3/18
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
William Douglas
7/10/16
York & Lancs
Arthur Knowles
8/12/17
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
George Victor
18/10/15
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
John Wilfred
3/12/17
Coldstream Guards
Lurther William
1919
Canadians
Albert
3/5/17
York & Lancs
Christopher
3/5/19
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
25/4/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
A
29/10/15
Rifle Brigade
Clifton
9/3/17
Royal Army Service Corps
Francis (Frank)
1/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Thomas
3/4/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Ernest
3/5/17
York & Lancs
Horace
22/9/14
Royal Navy
John
18/10/14
York & Lancs
Robert Oswald
14/12/16
York & Lancs
Clifford
27/8/18
London Regiment
George Emmanuel
26/11/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Harry
13/4/18
York & Lancs
Herman
21/8/15
York & Lancs
John
6/7/18
Essex Regiment
Joseph
21/10/14
East Yorkshire Regiment
Walter
11/12/15
York & Lancs
William
6/2/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
13/10/18
York & Lancs
George Henry
14/11/16
York & Lancs
Charles
3/1/19
Highland Light Infantry
Archie
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Ernest
4/9/16
Prince Alberts (Somerset Light Infantry)
Herbert
30/7/17
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Andrew
1/4/21
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Arthur
31/10/14
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Edward
29/9/16
York & Lancs
John
26/9/15
York & Lancs
Robert Moon
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Bernard
21/9/19
Royal Army Service Corps
Ernest
4/11/18
Household Cavalry and Cavalry of the Line (incl Yeomanry and Imperial Camel Corps)
John William
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Walter
21/1/16
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
A
13/6/15
York & Lancs
Charles Henry
13/4/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Edwin Arthur
8/10/15
Coldstream Guards
William
6/7/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
William
24/10/18
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Henry
11/10/16
York & Lancs
Harry
29/9/16
York & Lancs
Arthur
30/11/18
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
David Ivor
14/5/17
York & Lancs
Albert Edward
4/4/17
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
William
26/9/15
York & Lancs
Alexander
15/7/16
Bedfordshire Regiment
John
4/5/15
York & Lancs
Francis
28/5/16
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
George
18/9/18
Welsh Regiment
Thomas Cowper
1/11/14
Royal Marine Light Infantry
Thomas
11/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William Neville
22/5/18
Royal Engineers
George Frederick
16/6/15
Lincolnshire Regiment
Joseph Henry
24/4/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Lewis
20/7/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Thomas William Henry
28/5/17
York & Lancs
John Arthur Gardner
29/4/17
Royal Flying Corps
Maurice
9/10/17
York & Lancs
Harry
29/9/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frederick
18/11/14
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harry
3/10/16
York & Lancs
Frederick
21/2/17
South Wales Borderers
Charles
10/7/18
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Douglas Alfred
4/11/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frank
27/7/18
Army Service Corps
Walter
4/12/17
Royal Army Medical Corps
Arnold
24/8/18
Manchester Regiment
Clifford
31/12/14
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
E Lawrence
23/10/15
Royal Field Artillery
Elijah Samuel
1/7/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Ernest
24/2/17
Royal Garrison Artillery
Ernest Edward
28/4/17
Royal Marine Light Infantry
Harry
18/4/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harry
25/5/18
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Henry
25/6/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Reuben
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Thomas
9/8/15
York & Lancs
Thomas Leonard
23/8/18
Kings own Scottish Borderers
Arthur Willie
12/4/18
York & Lancs
Horatio Harmes
23/9/17
Royal Flying Corps
Walter James
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Arthur Edgar Vincent
26/9/15
Royal Field Artillery
Charles William
14/3/17
York & Lancs
Arthur
21/5/16
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)
Llewellyn William
7/6/16
York & Lancs
Frank
10/8/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joseph Herbert
8/5/18
Royal Garrison Artillery
Thomas Harold
7/11/18
Tank Corps
William Sidwell
10/8/19
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Charles
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Elijah
17/2/17
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Ernest
22/7/16
Royal Scots Fusiliers
Frank
2/3/16
York & Lancs
W
10/12/15
York & Lancs
Alfred
13/2/19
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
James Alexander
14/9/14
Northumberland Fusiliers
William
27/6/17
York & Lancs
Dennis
1/11/14
Royal Navy
Harold George
27/4/15
Royal Army Service Corps
William
29/9/18
East Yorkshire Regiment
Hugh
10/8/17
Australian Imperial Force
John
1/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Thornton
5/2/18
Royal Flying Corps
William
20/9/17
York & Lancs
Ernest Starkey
31/8/15
York & Lancs
Harry
19/9/16
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Isaac
17/7/15
York & Lancs
Reginald Francis
1/7/16
York & Lancs
William
11/7/17
Corps of Military Police
William
15/3/19
Royal Navy
Charles Alan
10/8/15
York & Lancs
Frederick Harold
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Albert John
9/8/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
George William
20/12/20
Royal Engineers
James
21/01/17
York & Lancs
Willie
12/6/17
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Edwin
22/8/17
Royal Army Medical Corps
Frank
12/6/16
York & Lancs
Frank
7/10/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Herbert
8/11/16
Durham Light Infantry
James
27/4/17
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Stephen Fox
24/2/18
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Harry
8/2/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William Henry
1/7/16
East Yorkshire Regiment
Horace
4/12/17
Durham Light Infantry
Albert
23/4/15
York & Lancs
Arthur
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Arthur Leander
28/4/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
Arthur William
20/11/17
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
Bernard
27/9/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Edward Frederick Montagu
8/1/18
Hertfordshire Regiment
Edward Reginald
31/12/17
Royal Engineers
Ernest
22/2/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Ernest Dodgson
5/5/15
York & Lancs
Frank
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Frank
27/7/17
Royal Garrison Artillery
Frank William
1/7/16
York & Lancs
George
14/10/18
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
H
28/4/18
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Harold Stanley
9/4/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
Harris Victor
3/9/16
Kings Own Scottish Borderers
Harry
27/8/17
Gloucestershire Regiment
Harry
28/4/17
York & Lancs
Harry
29/3/18
Royal Garrison Artillery
Harry Sidney
28/10/17
York & Lancs
Herbert
14/8/17
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Horace
9/5/16
Royal Army Service Corps
James Alfred
15/4/18
York & Lancs
John
9/8/15
Durham Light Infantry
John Arthur
9/10/17
York & Lancs
Joseph
16/9/14
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Joseph
21/4/18
Durham Light Infantry
Joseph Frederick
5/6/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
Joseph Henry
12/11/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
Joseph William
8/5/15
York & Lancs
Leonard
13/7/17
York & Lancs
Leonard
17/11/18
York & Lancs
Leonard
30/12/17
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Reuben Aizlewood
20/1/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Robert
12/2/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Ronald Bower
20/7/18
York & Lancs
Samuel
6/12/17
York & Lancs
Stanley
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Thomas
27/5/16
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Thomas William
28/1/17
East Yorkshire Regiment
Victor albert Edward
1/7/16
Lancashire Fusiliers
W
26/3/15
Royal Field Artillery
Walter Edward
20/6/16
York & Lancs
William
17/10/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
28/5/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
7/9/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Willis
10/3/17
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
Walter
9/11/14
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William Henry
29/9/16
York & Lancs
Thomas Ward
27/12/18
York & Lancs
A
21/1/16
Mercantile Marine
Ernest Albert
16/8/18
Royal Air Force
James
10/7/16
East Yorkshire Regiment
William Henry
4/4/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
11/4/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
4/10/17
Royal Field Artillery
William Robert
19/5/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
Joseph Askew
3/8/16
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
James Harold
3/5/17
East Yorkshire Regiment
Edgar
30/10/17
London Regiment
George
1/3/16
East Yorkshire Regiment
Charles
16/9/16
Manchester Regiment
George William Edward
16/7/16
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
C
8/7/16
South Staffordshire Regiment
John
16/6/17
York & Lancs
Archibald
11/9/17
Royal Garrison Artillery
Arthur
25/10/18
York & Lancs
Henry
21/11/15
York & Lancs
John William
9/11/16
Durham Light Infantry
Walter
26/8/14
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
14/12/14
Manchester Regiment
William Tyndall
25/12/16
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
George Arthur
21/8/15
York & Lancs
Benjamin
30/11/17
Duke of Cambridges Own (Middlesex Regiment)
Charles Walter
8/9/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
James Henry
25/8/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Wilfred
13/4/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Ernest
10/10/18
Household Cavalry and Cavalry of the Line (incl Yeomanry and Imperial Camel Corps)
Albert Edward
1/7/16
York & Lancs
George William
11/4/17
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
Harry
26/4/16
York & Lancs
Joe Alfred
6/8/17
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Joseph
14/2/15
Coldstream Guards
Alfred
15/5/17
York & Lancs
Harold
6/6/15
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Thomas W
25/4/15
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
William Henry
1/7/19
Royal Field Artillery
Ernest
21/8/18
Coldstream Guards
John Robert
15/11/18
Royal Navy
Arthur
12/8/21
York & Lancs
Frank
4/2/17
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
P
16/5/16
York & Lancs
Talbot
4/11/17
Durham Light Infantry
Geoffrey Eric
26/1/15
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
George
30/10/18
Durham Light Infantry
Stanley
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Samuel
15/8/16
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Edgar
23/11/16
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Harry
7/11/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
Thomas Allan
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Albert
28/3/15
Merchant Navy
George William
29/9/16
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Benjamin
31/12/18
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
Frank
10/9/16
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
James
12/3/15
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
John William
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Joseph Machin
21/7/15
York & Lancs
Alfred
14/7/16
East Yorkshire Regiment
Walter John
5/4/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
James
26/2/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Ernest
31/5/18
Royal Engineers
Ernest
11/4/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
George Alfred
22/9/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harold
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Herbert
9/4/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Ernest
5/6/15
York & Lancs
Albert
10/9/18
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Walter Elias
2/6/17
Royal Army Service Corps
William
23/10/14
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Leonard
22/9/14
Royal Navy
John William
29/8/14
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
John William
12/3/15
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
John Richard
17/9/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
John Herbert
23/10/14
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Ernest
14/4/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harry
4/10/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Edward
30/5/18
Prince of Wales (North Staffordshire Regiment)
Thomas
18/9/17
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Ernest
5/2/17
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
WR
18/4/17
Canadian Expeditionary Forces
Norman Percy
20/7/16
York & Lancs
Ernest
28/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Ernest
16/12/16
York & Lancs
Frederick
27/9/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
1/7/17
Royal Marine Artillery
Leonard Righton
2/10/15
Northumberland Fusiliers
Thomas
18/8/17
York & Lancs
Frank
28/3/18
Rifle Brigade
George Arthur
27/5/20
Royal Marine Light Infantry
George Henry
8/11/15
Northumberland Fusiliers
Harry
30/8/15
York & Lancs
Percy
27/6/16
Royal Army Service Corps
Robert
31/5/16
Royal Navy
Stanley
25/9/15
Somerset Light Infantry
Sydney Carnall
9/10/17
York & Lancs
Walter
26/7/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
12/5/17
East Yorkshire Regiment
William Henry
6/4/16
Canadian Infantry
Arthur
25/9/18
York & Lancs
Herbert
24/2/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William Thomas
1/7/16
Northumberland Fusiliers
Arthur
16/6/16
York & Lancs
Arthur
16/7/18
York & Lancs
William
16/9/18
Royal Navy
Leonard
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Albert
11/3/15
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Charles William
30/11/17
Royal Engineers
Ernest
23/9/18
Royal Garrison Artillery
Francis William
21/10/16
Prince of Wales Volunteers (South Lancashire Regiment)
George
12/12/17
Royal Engineers
Herbert
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Joseph York
23/6/16
Royal Horse Artillery
Percy John
22/3/18
East Yorkshire Regiment
Tom
24/3/18
Lancashire Fusiliers
Albert Edward
2/11/16
York & Lancs
Benjamin
25/4/15
York & Lancs
Charles
8/5/15
Royal Garrison Artillery
Charles William
29/9/18
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Emmanuel
31/7/17
Kings Own Scottish Borderers
George Augustine
5/7/16
York & Lancs
George Henry
8/11/14
Northumberland Fusiliers
Harold
24/3/18
Cheshire Regiment
Harry
9/8/15
York & Lancs
Jack
16/8/17
Duke of Cambridges Own (Middlesex Regiment)
Lenton Manners
7/10/16
York & Lancs
Leonard
13/4/17
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
Thomas
1922
York & Lancs
TPG
16/5/16
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Albert James
1/8/17
Duke of Cambridges Own (Middlesex Regiment)
George William
29/12/14
York & Lancs
George
28/3/18
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Ernest
24/10/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George Edward
25/10/18
Durham Light Infantry
George Sydney
24/9/17
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Joseph Thomas
31/5/16
Royal Navy
John Arnold (Jack)
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Anthony
26/9/15
Queens Own Cameron Highlanders
Arthur
22/8/18
Royal Army Medical Corps
ER
1/5/17
York & Lancs
Ernest
4/10/15
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Ernest
4/10/15
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Ernest Raymond
1/5/17
York & Lancs
Frederick
25/8/18
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Herbet Archibald
26/3/17
York & Lancs
L
27/5/20
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Percy George
13/8/14
Royal Field Artillery
Thomas Henry
23/7/17
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
William Henry
19/2/30
Labour Corps
Bernard
21/11/15
Coldstream Guards
Charles
14/4/17
Queens Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
Thomas Francis
4/10/16
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers