Surnames Beginning H

We currently have 1063 men recorded

Surname (Click for more info)

Name

Date of Death

Service

Albert
29/9/16
York & Lancs
William Holbey
4/9/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John
31/5/16
Royal Navy
Robert
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Robert
20/9/18
Royal Field Artillery
William
16/9/16
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
James Alfred
16/9/16
York & Lancs
Alfred
1/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frank
18/10/14
York & Lancs
Fred
21/8/16
York & Lancs
Frederick Albert
31/8/18
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Joseph
23/10/15
Royal Field Artillery
James William
9/10/17
York & Lancs
Lawrence
26/5/17
Royal Engineers
Christopher
26/8/14
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Albert
2/9/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Alfred
10/7/16
East Yorkshire Regiment
Arthur
29/6/17
York & Lancs
Arthur
30/6/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Ernest
27/4/17
Royal Garrison Artillery
Frank
9/11/18
Royal Army Medical Corps
Fred
10/5/16
York & Lancs
George
16/10/15
York & Lancs
George Harry
7/10/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Harold
1/7/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Harold
19/9/18
East Yorkshire Regiment
Harry
24/5/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Herbert
24/4/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
James
26/9/16
York & Lancs
Joseph
1/1/16
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Lewis
3/5/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Phil
5/11/18
Royal Army Service Corps
Thomas
23/3/18
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
William
22/2/16
York & Lancs
Frank
5/8/16
Coldstream Guards
G
13/12/19
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
John William
1/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Leonard
26/10/18
Lancashire Fusiliers
S
24/8/18
Royal Field Artillery
Leslie Broughton
25/10/18
Royal Field Artillery
Harry Thomas
1/7/16
York & Lancs
John William
28/9/18
York & Lancs
Herbert
18/10/17
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Albert
26/9/17
York & Lancs
Arnold
9/10/18
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Arthur
28/10/18
Royal Field Artillery
Charles Henry
3/5/17
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Edwin Ernest
1/6/16
Royal Navy
Ernest
18/9/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Ernest
24/12/15
York & Lancs
Ernest
4/9/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
Frank
5/9/15
York & Lancs
Frederick
16/8/15
Royal Munster Fusiliers
George
8/10/18
Royal Field Artillery
George Edward
18/4/18
York & Lancs
George William
10/3/15
Kings (Liverpool Regiment)
H
6/7/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harold Roderick
4/11/18
Royal Field Artillery
Harry
7/8/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Horace
2/10/17
Welsh Regiment
Howell
13/11/16
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
James Edward
28/1/17
Kings Own Scottish Borderers
John
6/4/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John Gilbert
3/5/17
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
John Joseph
8/5/15
York & Lancs
Joseph Lister
8/5/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joshua
17/11/17
Essex Regiment
Oswald
12/6/18
Royal Army Service Corps
Percy
15/9/18
Royal Munster Fusiliers
Percy
28/3/17
York & Lancs
Ralph Gerald
8/6/17
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Randolph
5/10/18
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Richard
Between 6/8/15 & 9/8/15
Australian Infantry
Samuel
21/4/18
Northumberland Fusiliers
Thomas
25/10/15
York & Lancs
Thomas Edward
18/11/15
York & Lancs
Thomas Kershaw D
9/10/17
Royal Field Artillery
Vincent
27/4/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
Walter
14/10/18
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
Walter
3/5/17
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Wilfred John Arthur
20/1/16
Cheshire Regiment
William
1/9/18
Northumberland Fusiliers
William
2/3/16
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
William
7/8/15
Lancashire Fusiliers
William Henry
10/4/18
Northumberland Fusiliers
William Henry
5/2/15
Lincolnshire Regiment
Willis
1/7/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
WR
20/9/17
Durham Light Infantry
Arthur Vemer
30/8/15
York & Lancs
Benjamin
28/4/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
George
12/6/17
York & Lancs
John Arthur
24/7/20
Manchester Regiment
John Arthur
24/7/20
Manchester Regiment
Joseph Henry
28/9/16
Northumberland Fusiliers
Thomas Edwin
9/5/15
York & Lancs
William
12/11/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
Charles Henry
11/3/15
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
George
21/4/16
York & Lancs
William
21/3/18
York & Lancs
Alfred Victor
24/4/18
Royal Garrison Artillery
Austin
3/1/18
Labour Corps
Harry
30/4/17
York & Lancs
John Walter
7/6/17
Royal Engineers
Luther
16/8/17
Princess Charlotte of Wales (Royal Berkshire) Regiment
Frederick
9/10/17
Lincolnshire Regiment
William
25/9/15
Gordon Highlanders
John William
24/7/18
Royal Navy
Thomas
15/7/15
York & Lancs
John
2/12/17
Royal Engineers
Ernest
8/5/15
York & Lancs
John Henry
8/5/15
York & Lancs
Lawrence
27/2/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
Edgar Harold
14/10/18
South Staffordshire Regiment
Walter
25/11/17
Coldstream Guards
Levi
26/9/16
Civilian killed in Zepplin Raid
C
28/6/19
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Edward
10/11/17
Canadian Infantry
Edward
9/8/15
Lincolnshire Regiment
Herbert Ernest
27/11/16
Royal Army Service Corps
James Bamforth
26/5/15
York & Lancs
James Joseph Arthur
26/4/16
Royal Dublin Fusiliers
Edward Walter
14/9/14
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Tom Arthur
15/9/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
Fred
20/11/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Benjamin Alfred
9/12/17
Royal East Kent Regiment (The Buffs)
E
19/12/17
Royal Engineers
Frederick
11/2/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
George Richard
13/11/14
Northumberland Fusiliers
Harry
17/2/18
Rifle Brigade
James Albert
25/5/17
York & Lancs
James Archibald
3/5/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
Aaron
9/10/17
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Oscar
2/5/15
Rifle Brigade
Wilfred
20/7/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
Fred Barmore
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Albert
23/10/18
Durham Light Infantry
Anthony Walter
23/10/18
South Wales Borderers
Arthur
26/1/19
York & Lancs
Arthur
9/8/15
York & Lancs
Charles
8/5/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Edwin
7/5/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Emest
4/5/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Ernest
30/3/18
York & Lancs
George Edward
17/9/17
Rifle Brigade
Henry
1/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Herbert
26/10/17
York & Lancs
James
31/10/18
Royal Engineers
Joseph
11/12/18
Manchester Regiment
Leonard
31/10/14
Kings Royal Rifles
Percy
16/8/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Thomas
14/7/15
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Thomas Lewis
30/11/17
Coldstream Guards
Thomas Wilfred
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Harry
8/4/16
York & Lancs
John
7/6/17
York & Lancs
John George
1/1/18
Leicestershire Regiment
John William
15/9/16
Northumberland Fusiliers
John William
29/9/17
Royal Army Service Corps
Robert
29/10/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Robert Clifton
1/7/16
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Thomas
17/10/16
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
W
9/4/17
Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)
Wilfred
12/5/17
York & Lancs
Maurice William
13/1/17
Worcestershire Regiment
Charles Haydn
9/2/15
York & Lancs
Frank
9/4/17
Royal Scots (Lothian Regiment)
Lawrence
20/9/18
South Lancashire Regiment
John Charles
27/10/16
Australians
Edward Charles
2/11/16
York & Lancs
Arthur
23/2/21
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Edward
21/4/17
York & Lancs
Ernest
1/11/14
Royal Navy
Ezra Whitham
1/7/16
East Yorkshire Regiment
Frank Cyril
27/7/16
York & Lancs
Fred
1/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Geoffrey
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Harold
2/11/18
York & Lancs
Joseph Henry
18/11/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
13/7/15
York & Lancs
Christopher Robert
22/6/18
York & Lancs
William
23/9/17
York & Lancs
Cecil Gordon
1/9/16
York & Lancs
Arthur
15/7/17
Royal Garrison Artillery
Archibald
4/10/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George Lawrence
18/6/18
Worcestershire Regiment
Albert Edward
4/7/16
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
George Arthur
2/7/16
York & Lancs
George Stafford
4/5/16
York & Lancs
Harold
5/5/17
York & Lancs
Herbert
3/11/18
Royal Engineers
Joe
27/4/18
York & Lancs
Leonard
26/10/17
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Cyril
23/3/18
Royal Scots
George
12/10/16
Seaforth Highlanders (Ross-shire Buffs the Duke of Albanys)
George Ernest
10/6/15
Royal Navy
Harold
26/9/16
Machine Gun Corps
Harold
6/10/17
Royal Field Artillery
Harry
22/4/18
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Harry James
7/8/17
Royal Field Artillery
John
12/7/15
Kings Own Scottish Borderers
John Thomas
5/5/17
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
Tom
4/10/17
Lancashire Fusiliers
Henry Vernon
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Reginald Thomas
12/3/15
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Leonard
25/1/17
Royal Marine Light Infantry
Charles Edward
1/7/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Walter
21/9/18
Royal Army Medical Corps
Sydney
8/11/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John Charles
18/11/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
JT
30/11/20
Royal Garrison Artillery
George Winchester
3/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
James
23/3/18
East Yorkshire Regiment
Harold
12/4/18
York & Lancs
Frederick
6/7/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joseph
4/10/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Albert
25/3/18
Royal Field Artillery
Austin
12/2/16
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
George James
1/3/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Thomas
5/5/17
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Thomas Andrew
24/2/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Fred
1/12/14
Border Regiment
Edgar
1/9/18
Durham Light Infantry
Ernest Edward
26/9/16
Duke of Cambridges Own (Middlesex Regiment)
Fred
8/1/17
Canadian Infantry
Harold Wannop
11/4/18
York & Lancs
Walter
23/9/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Walter
28/7/16
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
William Jackson
1/4/18
Canadian Army Service Corps
Albert Victor
27/8/17
York & Lancs
Ernest
1/2/19
East Lancashire Regiment
Ernest Walter Jack
3/2/17
Lancashire Fusiliers
George
6/9/18
East Yorkshire Regiment
George Stanley
14/4/18
York & Lancs
Herbert George
29/9/14
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John Thomas
9/6/17
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Roland Sydney
3/5/17
York & Lancs
Thomas
11/10/17
York & Lancs
William Francis
21/8/18
Royal Navy
Albert
8/9/18
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Albert James
4/3/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Alfred
13/5/15
York & Lancs
Arthur James
23/10/18
York & Lancs
Bertie Constantine
22/5/16
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Brian
10/7/16
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Clarence John Mackey
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Ernest
27/8/18
East Yorkshire Regiment
Ernest Augustus
16/3/17
Leicestershire Regiment
Francis Henry
12/4/18
York & Lancs
Frank
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Frank
11/4/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
Frank
20/9/17
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Frank
25/3/18
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Frank Cecil
13/10/18
Royal Army Medical Corps
Frank Douglas
1/7/16
Lancashire Fusiliers
Fred
10/7/18
Royal Air Force
Frederick Henry
12/3/17
York & Lancs
George
16/4/17
York & Lancs
Harry
1/6/18
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Harry
1/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harry
16/8/17
York & Lancs
Herbert
28/10/14
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Hubert Banks
21/3/18
Royal Scots
James
10/4/17
Machine Gun Corp (Infantry)
John Henry
2/4/17
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Melville
27/5/18
Durham Light Infantry
Samuel
26/3/18
Durham Light Infantry
Samuel Charles Stephen Barlow
1/11/17
York & Lancs
Stanley
3/7/16
Lincolnshire Regiment
Thomas
1/7/16
Princess Charlotte of Wales (Royal Berkshire) Regiment
Thomas
24/8/18
Durham Light Infantry
Thomas
26/8/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Thomas
29/10/17
Royal Field Artillery
W
2/9/17
Royal Field Artillery
Walter
26/10/17
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Walter Gilbert
20/7/16
York & Lancs
William
1/7/16
York & Lancs
William
26/10/14
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William Henry
18/6/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William Henry
9/6/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Frank
16/4/18
York & Lancs
George
4/11/17
Kings Liverpool Regiment
George William
18/4/18
Royal Field Artillery
Henry
6/7/16
Royal Engineers
Horace
28/10/14
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joseph Herbert
26/7/17
South Wales Borderers
Walter
17/2/17
Cheshire Regiment
William H
3/7/16
York & Lancs
GA
11/3/19
Royal Army Ordnance Corps
Herbert
2/4/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Roy William Thomas
16/6/18
Royal Air Force
Frank
1/7/16
East Yorkshire Regiment
Fred
16/1/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Martin
13/7/48
York & Lancs
George
10/8/15
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Robert
7/11/18
Royal Field Artillery
William Henry
16/9/15
York & Lancs
Albert
30/7/17
Royal Field Artillery
Charles Henry
20/10/14
East Yorkshire Regiment
Edmund
28/10/14
East Yorkshire Regiment
Ernest
21/5/17
East Yorkshire Regiment
Frank
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Fred
9/10/17
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Fred.
27/3/16
Northumberland Fusiliers
George Henry
24/8/16
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
George William
29/4/17
York & Lancs
Granville
19/5/17
Canadian Infantry
Harold
2/12/16
Royal Field Artillery
Jack
15/2/19
Tank Corps
James
25/1/16
Army Cycle Corps
John
26/12/15
York & Lancs
John Edward
3/5/17
York & Lancs
Reginald
26/10/15
Worcestershire Regiment
Richard
17/9/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Thomas
28/10/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
23/4/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
William
24/12/16
Queens Own Cameron Highlanders
William Ismay Spooner
1/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Emily
20/10/18
Voluntary Aid Detachment
Bernard
2/10/18
Royal Army Medical Corps
Douglas
30/9/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Ephraim Edward
13/2/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
George Henry
12/7/16
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Harry
30/3/18
Royal Engineers
James Robert
10/2/17
Durham Light Infantry
Samuel
9/10/17
Lancashire Fusiliers
Vincent
3/8/16
Northumberland Fusiliers
Thomas Charles
24/11/16
Royal Defence Corps
Bernard
2/9/18
Dorsetshire Regiment
George
9/8/15
York & Lancs
George Whittaker
27/12/16
Coldstream Guards
John William
5/10/18
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Newell
13/6/16
Royal Engineers
Stanley
21/8/15
York & Lancs
George Charles
1/7/16
York & Lancs
John Arthur
4/6/15
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Robert
31/10/17
Mercantile Marine
Harold
25/3/16
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
James Henry
18/11/18
Royal Garrison Artillery
WH
18/11/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
18/11/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
H
4/5/16
York & Lancs
Stuart/Stewart
20/4/17
Royal Dublin Fusiliers
James Harry
21/2/19
Royal Engineers
Frank Ellis
8/7/16
Prince of Wales Volunteers (South Lancashire Regiment)
Harry
10/4/16
York & Lancs
Leonard
3/9/16
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Walter
8/7/17
Royal Marine Light Infantry
William
15/11/16
York & Lancs
Robert
15/6/18
York & Lancs
Thomas
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Frederick Arnold
25/8/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
James
28/3/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
John Arthur
17/6/17
York & Lancs
Robert
19/12/17
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Thomas
8/5/15
York & Lancs
Bernard
27/5/17
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Henry
3/5/17
York & Lancs
Herbert
10/8/17
Royal Garrison Artillery
John Reginald
20/11/17
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Wilfred
19/5/16
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Alfred
4/9/18
East Yorkshire Regiment
Charles
22/3/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George William
7/12/15
Coldstream Guards
Granville Storrs
26/10/17
Royal Marine Light Infantry
James Edmund
5/11/15
York & Lancs
Joseph
11/2/18
Royal Marine Labour Corps
Thomas William Hague
13/10/16
York & Lancs
William Hague
28/8/18
East Yorkshire Regiment
Cyril
23/7/17
Royal Flying Corps
John
23/6/17
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Frederick Arnold
25/8/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
John Wheatley
22/3/18
Border Regiment
Leonard
12/4/19
York & Lancs
Hermon
17/9/18
Kings Liverpool Regiment
George
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Joseph
18/7/16
Gordon Highlanders
Henry John
25/9/15
Border Regiment
Isaac
1/7/16
York & Lancs
John William
1/7/16
York & Lancs
A
14/12/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Albert
25/4/17
Manchester Regiment
Frank
21/8/15
York & Lancs
Fred
6/10/17
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Harry
11/7/17
Connaught Rangers
John
13/10/18
York & Lancs
John
4/10/17
Gloucestershire Regiment
William
25/9/15
Rifle Brigade
William Anderson
11/1/17
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Alfred
15/12/17
York & Lancs
James
9/7/16
Northumberland Fusiliers
John George
8/5/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Oliver
11/3/16
York & Lancs
William
10/4/17
Royal Field Artillery
William
18/11/15
York & Lancs
Arthur
26/8/17
York & Lancs
Arthur James
30/3/17
Royal Engineers
John Robert
31/8/21
South Staffordshire Regiment
Albert Lancelot
6/7/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frederick
12/10/17
Queens Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
Harry
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Horace Edgar
16/8/17
Princess Victorias (Royal Irish Fusiliers)
Thomas
9/8/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
Walter
3/8/15
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Wilfred
4/11/14
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Willis
23/4/17
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Spencer
17/5/17
York & Lancs
James Walter
27/5/18
Northumberland Fusiliers
Henry
5/5/16
East Yorkshire Regiment
Joseph Watson
20/9/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Maurice Charles Pilford
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Jack
6/10/17
Manchester Regiment
Robert James
29/11/16
York & Lancs
Harold Temple
3/5/17
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
William Bagshaw
15/9/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Charles
24/11/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frederick John
1/6/16
Royal Navy
Frank
14/9/14
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
George
1/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arthur
8/5/18
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Harry
21/4/17
York & Lancs
John
8/1/16
Royal Army Service Corps
Percy
25/4/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William Arthur
10/8/17
Royal Field Artillery
Ernest
2/7/18
York & Lancs
Frank Gordon
19/7/17
York & Lancs
Albert
10/3/15
Royal Scots Fusiliers
George
14/4/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arthur
29/10/14
York & Lancs
Robert Balfour
9/11/16
York & Lancs
Lewis Albert
19/10/15
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
L A
19/10/15
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Arnold
23/10/14
Coldstream Guards
Thomas
9/11/16
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Francis Joseph
3/11/18
Royal Army Ordnance Corps
Charles
26/5/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Charles Henry
25/9/16
East Yorkshire Regiment
Albert
1917
York & Lancs
Bertram
21/7/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Clarence
12/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Edwin
24/5/20
Royal Marine Engineers
George
17/11/18
Durham Light Infantry
George
18/2/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
Joseph
16/3/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
Lewis
16/8/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
Luther
9/5/15
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Hugh
20/4/18
Royal Army Service Corps
John Arthur
6/12/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John Arthur
6/12/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Ernest
4/11/14
Royal Field Artillery
William Alfred
8/9/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
Lawrence
31/5/18
Durham Light Infantry
George
24/7/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George Cecil
20/9/17
Royal Engineers
John
12/7/17
Royal Field Artillery
Harry Millins
8/6/17
Australian Imperial Force
Robt.
31/5/16
Royal Navy
Arthur Ernest
20/9/17
Cheshire Regiment
Herbert
25/9/15
Northumberland Fusiliers
John
9/7/18
Royal Field Artillery
Alexander
21/7/16
Hussars
Donald
11/1/15
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
James
16/7/16
York & Lancs
Robert Bertram
30/6/16
York & Lancs
William
1/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
James
1/7/17
York & Lancs
A
11/3/18
York & Lancs
T
2/5/16
Royal Field Artillery
Robert
23/9/16
Royal Sussex Regiment
William Isaac
22/9/18
York & Lancs
Walter
29/8/16
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
William
27/8/16
York & Lancs
John William
3/9/18
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Harry
21/11/16
East Yorkshire Regiment
Benjamin
25/11/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Gilbert
1/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
1/8/16
York & Lancs
George
18/8/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
24/10/15
Durham Light Infantry
Harry
6/2/18
York & Lancs
Howard
12/5/17
York & Lancs
Albert Flower
14/10/14
Northumberland Fusiliers
William
21/3/18
Manchester Regiment
Albert Victor
20/3/19
Royal Army Veterinary Corps
Alfred
17/2/19
Royal Garrison Artillery
Arthur
13/7/16
Leicestershire Regiment
Franklin
18/9/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Thomas
2/9/18
York & Lancs
William
28/10/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Ernest
27/9/18
Northumberland Fusiliers
John
17/10/16
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Henry
28/5/15
Manchester Regiment
George Frederick Flathers
27/9/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harry
9/8/16
Royal Engineers
Walter
11/10/16
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
William
5/10/16
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Lionel Joseph
7/10/18
Royal Field Artillery
John Henry
19/8/17
York & Lancs
Harry
17/6/17
Royal Field Artillery
Ernest
1/6/18
Royal Field Artillery
Alfred
15/9/16
Leicestershire Regiment
Bernard Cyril
29/9/17
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Clarence Edward
1/7/16
Notts and Derby (Sherwood Foresters) Regiment
Ernest
9/8/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
Frank
23/8/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
23/5/16
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
George
9/8/15
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Joseph
14/7/18
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Lawrence
3/5/17
Queens Own Cameron Highlanders
William George
18/7/16
Kings Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
Edwin
3/5/17
York & Lancs
Victor Frank
29/10/15
York & Lancs
William
27/8/16
York & Lancs
Walter
2/5/17
Canadian Infantry
Albert Benn
3/7/16
Lincolnshire Regiment
Joseh Arnold
6/2/17
York & Lancs
George
2/6/17
York & Lancs
James
13/7/15
York & Lancs
James Bates
19/11/15
York & Lancs
Peter
11/11/14
East Yorkshire Regiment
Sam
22/9/17
York & Lancs
Thomas
20/7/16
Devonshire Regiment
William Thos.
21/5/17
York & Lancs
R
21/10/17
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
George
30/5/17
York & Lancs
Howard Morley
1/7/16
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
John Thomas
4/10/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Sidney Thomas
29/9/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
A
15/9/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Thomas Cresswell
13/3/15
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Walter
1/7/16
East Yorkshire Regiment
Albert
10/8/15
York & Lancs
Alfred
12/10/15
Northumberland Fusiliers
Sydney
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Ernest
9/8/15
York & Lancs
Basil Perrin
25/9/15
Princess Charlotte of Wales (Royal Berkshire) Regiment
Walter
16/5/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Richard Henry
12/10/17
Queens Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
Ernest
Between 6/8/15 & 9/8/15
Australian Infantry
George Francis
17/11/19
Royal Army Medical Corps
Arthur Ed.
7/11/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Cyril
16/9/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
31/10/14
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joseph
24/5/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Robert Wilson
13/4/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
T
26/2/19
York & Lancs
Thomas Hastings
2/12/17
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
William
27/9/15
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Cornelius
27/11/17
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Frank
4/11/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frederick
1/11/14
Royal Navy
James
28/4/17
York & Lancs
Walter Francis
3/5/17
York & Lancs
William
27/8/14
Royal Dublin Fusiliers
Alfred William
11/8/17
Royal Field Artillery
Horace Edgar
12/4/18
York & Lancs
Arthur
23/7/16
York & Lancs
George Septimus
26/11/14
South Wales Borderers
Fred
9/11/18
York & Lancs
Albert
2/3/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joseph
19/7/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Albert Edward
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Ernest
7/11/15
Royal Field Artillery
Herbert
8/5/15
York & Lancs
Adam
21/8/17
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Albert
28/11/17
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Albert Graves
22/12/15
Canadian Infantry
Alfred
1/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arthur
1/1/15
Royal Navy
Arthur
20/9/17
South African Infantry
Arthur Johnson
15/3/17
York & Lancs
Bernard
19/1/19
Royal Army Service Corps
Charles
23/6/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Charles
7/9/18
Lincolnshire Regiment
Claude Edgar
3/9/17
Royal Army Medical Corps
Cyril Crowder
29/4/17
Durham Light Infantry
Edward
9/7/15
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Edwin
7/10/16
Rifle Brigade
Ernest
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Frank
12/4/18
East Yorkshire Regiment
George
20/11/17
Canadian Infantry
Harry
13/7/15
York & Lancs
Harry
20/4/17
Lincolnshire Regiment
Harry
21/10/16
Rifle Brigade
Harry
29/9/16
York & Lancs
Herbert Allan
5/6/17
York & Lancs
Horace Frederick
5/9/17
Duke of Cambridges Own (Middlesex Regiment)
James
18/1/15
York & Lancs
James
29/3/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
John Edward
5/8/18
Royal East Kent Regiment (The Buffs)
John Robert
13/2/17
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
John Stanley
6/2/18
Royal Field Artillery
John William
17/3/16
York & Lancs
Joseph
1/5/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Lawrence
10/4/18
Northumberland Fusiliers
Robert Howard
23/9/17
Durham Light Infantry
Rowland
3/9/16
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Thomas
29/1/18
York & Lancs
Thomas Warner
14/10/17
Machine Gun Corps
Tom
1/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Tom
18/4/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Tom W
14/10/17
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
W
30/6/17
York & Lancs
Walter
15/6/15
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Walter Reginald
3/10/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
1/5/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
William
18/11/14
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
30/6/17
York & Lancs
John Philip
24/8/19
Mercantile Marine
George
22/10/16
Duke of Cambridges Own (Middlesex Regiment)
Wilfred
23/4/17
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
John Richard
19/5/16
York & Lancs
Harry
30/9/17
Royal Navy
Charles Henry Nelson
16/6/17
London Regiment
Albert
1/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Edwin Joseph
20/9/17
Kings Liverpool Regiment
Henry
8/6/19
York & Lancs
James North
1/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Herbert
20/9/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
Charles Edward
26/4/18
York & Lancs
Ernest
16/5/15
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Ernest
23/12/17
Royal Garrison Artillery
Harry
24/6/17
Lincolnshire Regiment
Herbert
20/9/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
James Henry
9/10/17
York & Lancs
Charles Wilfred
30/6/17
York & Lancs
Ernest
23/12/17
Royal Garrison Artillery
George Henry
15/11/16
East Yorkshire Regiment
Walter
10/12/15
York & Lancs
George
17/2/17
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Douglas Roy
13/1/17
Royal Flying Corps
Ernest
1/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harold Egbert W.
3/5/17
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Thomas
24/5/15
York & Lancs
Fred
26/7/16
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Albert
23/7/16
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
Reginald James
7/2/16
Royal Irish Rifles
Edward Joseph
27/7/16
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
James
23/4/17
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Arthur
20/8/18
York & Lancs
George Ernest
27/4/18
Northumberland Fusiliers
Frank
17/4/15
York & Lancs
Friend
8/5/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George Herbert
20/6/18
Australian Infantry
Tom
21/7/16
York & Lancs
Wilfrid Bertram
22/4/15
Lincolnshire Regiment
William
2/12/18
Leicestershire Regiment
William
23/10/16
Machine Gun Corps
John
12/8/18
East Surrey Regiment
William
24/12/16
York & Lancs
Ernest
2/12/17
South Staffordshire Regiment
Albert
26/4/15
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
J W
14/11/18
Royal Flying Corps
Albert
13/7/16
Northumberland Fusiliers
Albert Ernest
26/9/18
Royal Air Force
Andrew
25/9/17
Cheshire Regiment
Arthur
11/7/17
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Charles
8/12/15
York & Lancs
Charles Lee
5/9/16
York & Lancs
Charles William
8/7/19
Mercantile Marine
Ernest
28/3/18
York & Lancs
Frederic Haydn
1/7/16
York & Lancs
George Albert
18/9/16
Lancashire Fusiliers
George Edward
9/10/18
Canadian Infantry
George Henry
4/9/15
York & Lancs
Herbert
22/7/16
York & Lancs
James Farewell
1/7/16
York & Lancs
John Charles
19/4/17
York & Lancs
John Lawrence
17/3/63
Royal Army Service Corps
Leo
9/4/17
Kings (Liverpool Regiment)
Percy
1/7/16
York & Lancs
R
2/3/20
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Rupert
26/3/18
York & Lancs
Thomas Henry
4/9/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
12/6/17
York & Lancs
William
13/8/17
London Regiment (Queen Victorias Rifles)
William
21/11/18
Royal Navy
William Edward
11/9/17
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
William Henry
19/9/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William Henry Revill
28/1/17
Coldstream Guards
William Lee
25/11/18
York & Lancs
Willie
20/7/17
Queens Own Cameron Highlanders
Percy Frederick
27/2/19
York & Lancs
Colin Joseph
3/4/19
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Thomas
12/11/16
Australian Imperial Force
Thomas Edward
3/3/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frank
13/4/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harry
20/7/18
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
James
4/10/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
James Hartley
7/5/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John Francis
10/11/14
Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales Own)
Albert
21/5/16
York & Lancs
Alfred
3/10/16
Cecil
21/10/18
Worcestershire Regiment
Charles
16/7/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frederick William
21/4/18
York & Lancs
Hector
24/8/20
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Henry
12/1/16
York & Lancs
James
27/8/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joshua Bertram
12/3/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Thomas William
9/8/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
William John
7/7/16
Northumberland Fusiliers
Arthur
12/4/18
Worcestershire Regiment
William
12/6/17
York & Lancs
Henry (Harry)
5/11/16
East Yorkshire Regiment
Arthur
15/4/18
Royal Field Artillery
Bernard
21/4/18
Cheshire Regiment
Alfred
3/10/16
York & Lancs
Henry
12/1/16
York & Lancs
Thomas
22/2/17
Royal Field Artillery
Thomas
16/10/14
Northumberland Fusiliers
William
27/4/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Alfred Calvert
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Charles
29/4/18
Lincolnshire Regiment
Edward
1/10/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frank
7/8/16
York & Lancs
Harold
18/4/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
12/12/14
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harry
12/11/14
Lincolnshire Regiment
Harold
2/9/18
Essex Regiment
Harold
30/9/20
HR
15/3/20
British West Indies Regiment
Ernest
27/11/17
York & Lancs
Frank Trickett
1/6/17
Queens Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
Fred
24/4/17
East Yorkshire Regiment
George Henry
18/4/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George Willie
9/9/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joe
6/8/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John Walter
21/8/18
Royal Army Service Corps
Peter
27/9/17
South Wales Borderers
Arthur
19/7/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Ernest
27/11/17
York & Lancs
George William
23/4/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
Harry
4/11/18
Royal Engineers
James Edw.
24/7/16
York & Lancs
Clifton Vincent
9/8/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
Sidney
1/7/16
York & Lancs
A
16/8/18
Royal Marine Light Infantry
Albert
18/5/18
York & Lancs
Alfred
28/6/18
East Yorkshire Regiment
Alfred
3/9/16
Kings Own Scottish Borderers
Alfred James
1/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arthur
16/8/18
Royal Marine Light Infantry
Arthur
17/3/17
Royal Navy
Edgar
1/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Edgar
21/6/18
Labour Corps
Ernest
1/11/14
Royal Marine Light Infantry
Ernest
24/4/17
Royal Engineers
Frank
5/10/15
York & Lancs
Franklin
6/8/15
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
George Henry
19/4/18
York & Lancs
Harry
10/6/18
Machine Gun Corps
Horace Edwin
1/11/14
Royal Navy
John Howard
14/7/18
Royal Engineers
John Raymond
16/12/18
Royal Air Force
Joseph Alfred
31/3/16
East Surrey Regiment
Joseph H
19/9/18
Royal East Kent Regiment (The Buffs)
Sidney
27/3/18
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Vernon
28/9/16
Northumberland Fusiliers
Jas. Arnold
24/10/18
Royal Highlanders (Black Watch)
Thomas Marshall
31/10/17
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Harry
15/9/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Harold
1/7/18
York & Lancs
Ernest Mason
25/7/17
Royal Garrison Artillery
Frank
2/7/16
York & Lancs
Harold
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Sam Edgar
9/8/15
York & Lancs
Walter
4/6/15
York & Lancs
F
9/8/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
Fred
9/8/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
Arthur James
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Percy William
27/6/17
York & Lancs
William
26/10/17
Royal Naval Division
Bertie
12/10/16
York & Lancs
John
8/11/18
Royal Engineers
Wilfred
4/5/17
East Yorkshire Regiment
Alexander
22/5/18
York & Lancs
Charles Albert
2/7/16
York & Lancs
Ernest William
19/2/15
Royal Navy
George
9/4/17
East Yorkshire Regiment
George Henry
8/3/19
Royal Field Artillery
George Ranfield
14/1/16
Canadian Infantry
George William
26/10/17
Devonshire Regiment
Harry
20/9/17
The Kings (Liverpool Regiment)
Henry
27/5/16
South Lancashire Regiment
Henry Horace
4/7/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Herbert Godfrey
13/10/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Hubert Godfrey
13/10/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
James
15/6/15
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
James
3/11/18
Royal Naval Division
John
15/9/16
Coldstream Guards
John
17/10/17
Royal Engineers
John Henry
8/5/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John James
9/10/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John Thomas
31/7/18
Royal Naval Reserve
John William
13/8/15
York & Lancs
Leonard
3/6/19
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Norman
3/5/17
York & Lancs
Percy
8/5/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
Richard
27/11/14
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Rowland
28/3/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
William
23/10/14
Border Regiment
William
4/10/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
William Bramwell
27/9/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Herbert
6/6/17
East Yorkshire Regiment
Tom
16/6/17
Royal Engineers
Samuel
28/12/15
Royal Engineers
Samuel Lawrence
2/8/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
6/5/17
Durham Light Infantry
Frederick
4/8/16
Royal Engineers
James William
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Robert Edward
12/5/15
Coldstream Guards
Edward
16/8/17
Hampshire Regiment
John Wm.
25/3/16
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
William
26/3/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Alfred John
14/4/17
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
Douglas James
4/6/17
Royal Flying Corps
George Henry
25/6/15
York & Lancs
Harry
5/10/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harold
9/8/15
York & Lancs
Arthur William
7/6/17
York & Lancs
William
6/5/17
York & Lancs
Horace
11/3/15
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Frank
21/8/15
York & Lancs
Harry
23/7/17
York & Lancs
James K.
22/10/14
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Joseph
20/5/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Sydney Samuel
26/9/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
Charles
8/11/18
Royal Field Artillery
Charles Arthur
2/7/16
Royal Engineers
George Clifford
11/10/17
Royal Engineers
John
3/9/18
Rifle Brigade
Ernest
1/6/17
Machine Gun Corps
Robert
21/11/15
York & Lancs
Walter Lawrence
21/8/15
York & Lancs
George Willie
23/7/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Lawrence Clayton
24/3/18
York & Lancs
James
18/11/17
South Staffordshire Regiment
Mark
5/5/15
York & Lancs
Charles
11/3/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Miles Fred
15/4/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
P
28/5/17
Royal Field Artillery
William
26/6/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
William Arthur
28/7/18
York & Lancs
Frederick William
14/6/17
Bedfordshire Regiment
Maurice Pinney
30/11/17
Royal East Kent Regiment (The Buffs)
Walter Frank
22/8/18
East Yorkshire Regiment
Percy
27/4/18
Royal Garrison Artillery
Arthur
6/3/17
Royal Irish Rifles
Joseph
8/5/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arthur
21/3/18
Royal Field Artillery
George William
8/9/15
Royal Field Artillery
Harold
25/4/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Ronald Boyden
1/7/16
York & Lancs
William
31/12/16
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Willis
13/6/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Cecil
3/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Thomas Albert
29/7/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
George
4/5/17
Royal Army Medical Corps
George Arthur
1/8/17
York & Lancs
Samuel
27/9/18
Northumberland Fusiliers
Albert
9/4/18
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Richard Henry Valentine
5/6/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
Albert Edward
5/1/15
Royal Army Medical Corps
Frank Cecil
25/5/15
Princess Charlotte of Wales (Royal Berkshire) Regiment
Ernest
1/7/16
York & Lancs
George
25/9/16
York & Lancs
John William
18/8/16
Queens Own Cameron Highlanders
William
9/8/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
Ernest
31/5/16
Royal Navy
Percy Colin
1/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George Walter
31/12/17
Royal Engineers
George William
10/12/17
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
John Thomas
7/7/16
York & Lancs
Arthur
19/7/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Thomas
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Arthur
17/11/16
East Yorkshire Regiment
Joseph
18/12/16
York & Lancs
Lawrence
1/9/17
York & Lancs
Walter
27/2/20
Coldstream Guards
Francis William
8/1/18
York & Lancs
Leonard Bertram
3/5/17
York & Lancs
Charles
27/10/17
York & Lancs
Charley
9/10/17
York & Lancs
Frank
24/10/17
Manchester Regiment
James
11/3/17
Leicestershire Regiment
Arthur
18/4/15
Royal Navy
Albert Parkin
27/8/18
Canadian Infantry
Arthur
1/7/16
Royal Engineers
Benjamin
17/9/14
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Frederick William
19/3/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
George
25/2/15
Connaught Rangers
George Oscroft
14/11/18
South Staffordshire Regiment
Herbert
24/9/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
James Kelvey
11/2/17
Royal Flying Corps
John
7/10/16
Royal East Kent Regiment (The Buffs)
Richard William
21/8/15
York & Lancs
Robert
2/5/17
York & Lancs
Walter
19/3/17
York & Lancs
Walter Orlando
19/5/15
Kings Liverpool Regiment
Wilfred
3/10/16
York & Lancs
William
9/8/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
William Henry
2/5/17
East Yorkshire Regiment
Alfred
2/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Alfred
8/4/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Alfred
9/11/15
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Frank Louis
15/5/17
Durham Light Infantry
George
27/9/15
Coldstream Guards
John William
27/10/18
Royal Garrison Artillery
Frederick William
19/3/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
John
19/8/16
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
John Thomas
3/7/16
York & Lancs
Albert
12/1/18
Royal Navy
Alfred
21/3/18
Northumberland Fusiliers
Arthur
3/7/16
York & Lancs
Clarence Henry
22/11/17
York & Lancs
Frederick
18/9/16
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
George Edward
3/10/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John Arthur
4/10/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Robert Henry
27/4/18
Lincolnshire Regiment
Thomas William
2/9/18
York & Lancs
Alfred
14/4/18
Royal Scots
Ernest
20/4/17
Royal Field Artillery
Harold Edward
15/4/19
Royal Field Artillery
Harold
23/10/16
Prince of Wales Volunteers (South Lancashire Regiment)
Harry
28/10/15
Durham Light Infantry
John
11/4/17
Australian Infantry
Thomas Harold
14/12/17
Lincolnshire Regiment
William Henry
12/5/19
Coldstream Guards
Ernest
7/1/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Percy
31/3/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Tom
3/5/17
York & Lancs
Walter
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Bernard
29/4/17
Kings (Liverpool Regiment)
Robert Knott
5/5/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
William Anderson
11/1/17
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Arthur
30/3/18
Lord Strathconas Horse RCAC
Charles Henry
10/4/17
Canadian Infantry
Frank
22/10/14
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Harold Wordsworth
25/4/18
Royal Engineers
Harry
12/4/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
James
19/9/16
East Yorkshire Regiment
John
1/11/14
Royal Navy
John
24/7/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Percy Douglas
21/7/17
York & Lancs
Thomas
20/7/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
William
31/7/17
Durham Light Infantry
Albert Ernest
8/11/18
York & Lancs
John Morland
6/9/18
Royal East Kent Regiment (The Buffs)
Clifford
11/10/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Frank Robert
2/5/17
Royal Field Artillery
James
1/7/16
York & Lancs
William Edward
19/8/19
American Airforce
Edward
7/3/19
Royal Army Service Corps
Albert
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Arthur
20/10/14
East Yorkshire Regiment
E
11/10/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Edwin
11/10/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Ernest
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Ernest
21/3/18
York & Lancs
George
26/4/18
York & Lancs
Harry
23/6/17
Royal Field Artillery
James
9/7/15
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
James Henry
3/9/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
John Henry
1/12/17
Coldstream Guards
Philip
12/6/17
Royal Naval Reserve
Philip Hampton
28/5/18
Durham Light Infantry
Walter
14/7/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
Lewis Dudley Richard
26/6/17
York & Lancs
Albert Flint
4/4/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Bernard
30/10/14
Duke of Cambridges Own (Middlesex Regiment)
Ephraim
9/8/15
South Wales Borderers
Ernest
27/11/17
York & Lancs
Ferdinand Moore
3/9/16
Australian Infantry
Harry
15/4/18
York & Lancs
Henry
10/4/18
York & Lancs
Leonard
31/5/16
Royal Navy
Thomas
26/2/16
East Yorkshire Regiment
Walter
8/3/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
27/5/18
Northumberland Fusiliers
William George
4/4/17
York & Lancs
Austin
9/10/17
York & Lancs
Charles
12/4/18
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
David
3/10/18
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Ernest
24/4/17
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Frederick
8/9/18
East Yorkshire Regiment
Harry
9/10/17
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Edwin James
1/7/16
East Yorkshire Regiment
Henry (Harry)
10/9/16
York & Lancs
Oliver
1/4/15
George
10/4/15
Grenadier Guards
J
22/4/17
Royal Naval Division
Ernest
22/1/21
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Robert
3/10/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
Joseph
23/10/16
Kings Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
Lawrence
27/8/18
Gloucestershire Regiment
William George Edgar
8/8/17
Royal Field Artillery
Darrel Nelson ONeale
1/2/17
Hampshire Regiment
Geo. Wm.
1/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frank Teece
28/9/17
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Alfred William
2/11/18
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Andrew
22/5/16
Queens Own Cameron Highlanders
Ernest
23/11/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
Frederick George
1/4/17
York & Lancs
Frederick William
23/7/16
East Yorkshire Regiment
George
8/11/18
Royal Engineers
Harrison
14/10/17
York & Lancs
James
3/5/17
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
James Goulder
24/6/16
Seaforth Highlanders (Ross-shire Buffs the Duke of Albanys)
John
10/3/15
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Thomas Griffiths
1/7/16
East Yorkshire Regiment
Thomas William
23/5/19
Royal Army Medical Corps
Walter
20/11/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arthur Edward
29/5/17
Durham Light Infantry
Benjamin
2/5/17
York & Lancs
Fred
26/9/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harry
18/6/15
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Henry
12/4/18
East Yorkshire Regiment
Thomas
7/1/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Walter
20/7/17
York & Lancs
Frank Vangorder
30/8/17
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Arthur
25/6/16
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
R
14/7/18
Royal Navy
John Wiliam
23/4/17
York & Lancs
Albert
22/12/14
Coldstream Guards
George
19/1/17
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Henry
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Charles Nelson
8/4/15
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Ernest
4/7/16
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
George Henry
14/5/17
Labour Corps
Thomas Herbert
29/9/16
York & Lancs
John William
4/3/17
Leicestershire Regiment
Clarence Seagraves
25/9/15
Royal Highlanders (Black Watch)
Joseph William
16/2/17
East Yorkshire Regiment
Benjamin
5/3/17
East Yorkshire Regiment
Bernard
1/7/16
Devonshire Regiment
Charles
8/5/15
York & Lancs
Ernest
8/9/16
York & Lancs
Frank
3/11/18
York & Lancs
George
13/10/16
York & Lancs
George
16/6/15
Lincolnshire Regiment
George Albert
5/4/18
Royal Field Artillery
Horace
2/1/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
James Arthur
11/3/16
York & Lancs
John
28/4/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
John Thomas
24/4/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Richard
3/11/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Samuel
20/9/14
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Sidney Howard
7/7/18
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
William Reaney
1/11/17
York & Lancs
Robert Stuart
10/2/17
Royal Engineers
Joseph Wm.
16/2/17
East Yorkshire Regiment
John Arthur
15/7/17
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Arthur William
18/8/16
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
George William
27/11/17
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Henry
8/10/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
John
25/6/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
James
19/8/17
Labour Corps
James William
17/10/17
Royal Field Artillery
William Frederick
20/9/14
Worcestershire Regiment
James
23/12/14
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
James
28/11/18
Royal Field Artillery
Joseph Dominic
7/8/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
Michael
6/7/16
York & Lancs