Surnames Beginning M

We currently have 572 men recorded

Surname (Click for more info)

Name

Date of Death

Service

Reginald Charles
27/8/16
Manchester Regiment
Harold Bower
17/8/15
Royal Engineers
James
7/12/14
Somerset Light Infantry
Frank Sydney
12/3/15
Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consorts Own)
Arthur
14/10/17
Royal Army Medical Corps
H
19/11/18
Lincolnshire Regiment
Harry
22/4/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Frederick
11/11/17
Manchester Regiment
Frank
18/11/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Richard George
20/7/18
York & Lancs
William
26/7/17
Royal Scots (Lothian Regiment)
Walter
8/5/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Thomas Henry
22/4/15
Devonshire Regiment
Frank
25/8/18
Lincolnshire Regiment
Edgar
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Walter
24/11/19
Mercantile Marine
Francis
15/4/18
York & Lancs
Henry
27/8/15
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
James
30/10/14
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Elisha
16/3/17
Royal Engineers
Frederick
31/10/14
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arthur
1/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
25/5/18
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Norman Harry
14/5/17
York & Lancs
John Henry
23/10/18
Leicestershire Regiment
Thomas Archibald
26/9/17
Lincolnshire Regiment
Thomas
4/9/15
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Fred
20/6/17
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Harold
1/10/18
York & Lancs
James
15/9/17
Canadian Infantry
James
4/7/18
Kings Royal Rifle Corps
William
9/10/17
York & Lancs
James William
7/8/15
York & Lancs
John Joseph
7/3/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
24/4/17
Worcestershire Regiment
John Edwin
20/7/16
York & Lancs
John William
1/5/18
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
Norman Francis
1/9/16
Royal Irish Rifles
Oliver
19/2/18
Durham Light Infantry
Horatio
23/10/17
York & Lancs
Clifford Lawrence
8/5/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Gilbert
5/11/18
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Joseph
13/6/15
Household Cavalry and Cavalry of the Line (incl Yeomanry and Imperial Camel Corps)
Lewis George
25/9/16
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Graham
1/2/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Samuel
8/5/18
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Michael
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Thomas Edward
24/8/16
Royal Army Medical Corps
Frank
26/4/18
York & Lancs
George
12/10/17
South Staffordshire Regiment
Walter
1/7/16
York & Lancs
William Henry
30/9/18
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
William Henry
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Sydney
6/7/16
Northumberland Fusiliers
John
19/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
1/10/17
Australian Imperial Force
James
11/11/14
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Charles
11/4/18
Northumberland Fusiliers
Charles Frederick
3/3/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frank
20/9/17
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
William Henry Sydney
9/8/15
York & Lancs
Harry
14/10/14
Duke of Cambridges Own (Middlesex Regiment)
Victor Wilfred
2/4/18
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
M
1919
Charles
28/9/15
Coldstream Guards
Charles Edward
6/12/17
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
George
4/12/14
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Harold Thomas
19/7/16
Leicestershire Regiment
John
10/4/15
York & Lancs
John William
19/11/16
Royal Engineers
John William
4/7/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
William
18/9/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William Arthur
10/8/16
East Yorkshire Regiment
William George
22/11/15
Royal Horse Artillery
Willie
3/12/16
Royal Naval Division
James William
14/9/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Charles
18/1/18
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
James William
14/9/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
John Albert
19/12/14
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Shepherd Freeman William
15/4/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
14/4/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arthur
8/10/18
Royal Engineers
Charles Henry
8/5/18
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Edwin
23/8/14
Royal Engineers
Elijah
16/6/15
Prince of Wales Volunteers (South Lancashire Regiment)
Frederick
18/9/17
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Haydn
8/4/18
Lincolnshire Regiment
Herbert
1/7/16
York & Lancs
John William
19/5/17
York & Lancs
Joseph
20/7/17
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Samuel
1/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Samuel
2/9/18
East Yorkshire Regiment
Thomas Edward
27/4/17
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
Wilfred
9/8/18
Lancashire Fusiliers
William
26/9/17
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
William Ambrose
13/2/17
Royal Field Artillery
William Ernest
9/12/15
York & Lancs
William H
17/6/16
York & Lancs
William Henry
8/2/17
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Willie
20/1/18
Royal Navy
Alfred
11/10/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Benjamin
25/9/15
Royal Scots Fusiliers
Bertie
8/9/18
East Lancashire Regiment
Frank
3/2/17
York & Lancs
Frederick
26/10/17
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
Job Cyril
12/12/15
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
John Lockwood
16/10/15
York & Lancs
John William
3/5/17
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Leonard
6/5/18
York & Lancs
R
9/9/16
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Thomas William
19/11/16
York & Lancs
W
20/9/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
27/9/18
East Yorkshire Regiment
Willie
31/5/16
Royal Navy
Albert
1/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arnold
28/6/15
South Wales Borderers
Arthur
1/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Charles
10/10/17
York & Lancs
Charles
27/9/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Charles
29/4/17
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
Clifford Beavor
4/11/18
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Edward Arthur
21/8/15
York & Lancs
Edwin
2/12/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Ernest
1/7/16
Border Regiment
Ernest
10/8/15
York & Lancs
Ernest
19/5/18
Royal Engineers
Ernest
28/11/17
York & Lancs
Frank Arnold
8/8/16
York & Lancs
Fred
7/6/17
York & Lancs
Frederick
4/10/17
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
George
25/11/18
Royal Army Service Corps
George
4/11/16
East Yorkshire Regiment
H
31/3/05
Harold
25/7/16
York & Lancs
Harold
29/6/17
York & Lancs
Harry
18/9/18
Royal Field Artillery
Hugh
17/3/16
York & Lancs
John Francis
1/7/16
Lincolnshire Regiment
John William
1/7/16
York & Lancs
John Wressell
23/4/17
East Yorkshire Regiment
Robert
11/5/17
Royal Garrison Artillery
Samuel
19/12/15
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Thomas William
3/9/16
Queens Own Cameron Highlanders
Tom
23/10/18
Leicestershire Regiment
William
28/8/18
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
William
4/4/17
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
William
4/4/17
Royal Field Artillery
William Henry
13/4/18
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Aaron Luther
24/10/14
Border Regiment
Albert Abel
5/10/16
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
Albert Percival
25/9/15
York & Lancs
Andrew
1/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Benjamin James
27/8/17
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Ernest
7/10/18
East Yorkshire Regiment
George
11/10/18
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Henry
14/11/16
York & Lancs
Henry
16/9/16
York & Lancs
Herbert
11/4/18
Durham Light Infantry
John
24/8/18
Royal Scots (Lothian Regiment)
John
3/1/17
Royal Scots (Lothian Regiment)
John W
27/11/16
York & Lancs
Lawrence
8/5/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Percy
27/8/17
Lincolnshire Regiment
Robert Hugh
14/3/18
Household Cavalry and Cavalry of the Line (incl Yeomanry and Imperial Camel Corps)
Sidney
21/11/17
Royal Garrison Artillery
William
30/12/17
York & Lancs
William W
3/3/19
Royal Engineers
Harold
5/10/18
Durham Light Infantry
Sydney
23/3/18
Northumberland Fusiliers
John
23/2/15
Kings Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
Arthur Hopwood
21/8/17
York & Lancs
Cecil
4/7/16
York & Lancs
Cecil Stanley
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Frederick
16/9/16
Durham Light Infantry
George
19/4/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
26/4/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harry
14/7/16
East Yorkshire Regiment
John Andrew
31/5/16
Royal Navy
John William
30/9/15
York & Lancs
Richard
29/9/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
William
3/6/15
Border Regiment
Thomas William
7/6/15
York & Lancs
Frederick
5/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Oliver
8/11/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frank
2/11/17
Northamptonshire Regiment
Frederick
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Joseph
9/12/17
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
A
24/9/15
Hussars
Thomas
27/4/15
East Surrey Regiment
William
27/11/17
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Wilfred
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Albert Edward
10/10/16
Household Cavalry and Cavalry of the Line (incl Yeomanry and Imperial Camel Corps)
Charles
24/3/18
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Charles Alfred
15/6/15
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Ernest
11/10/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
George
24/8/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George Thomas
12/8/16
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
George William
3/11/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
James
20/9/17
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
John David
9/5/15
East Lancashire Regiment
Joseph
12/4/18
York & Lancs
Joseph
8/5/17
Royal Scots Fusiliers
Robert Haig Bruce
16/5/16
York & Lancs
William Wrigley
10/4/18
Corps of Military Police
John
22/8/15
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Reginald Cooper
6/5/17
East Yorkshire Regiment
Charles
16/7/15
Princess Charlotte of Wales (Royal Berkshire) Regiment
Frank
27/9/15
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
George Henry
14/4/18
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
Walter
9/10/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Albert Edward
27/8/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Alfred
1/10/15
Northumberland Fusiliers
Charlie
10/9/14
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Francis
2/9/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John Oliver
13/3/17
Royal Engineers
Charles
6/11/18
Durham Light Infantry
Gilbert
24/10/17
Manchester Regiment
James
21/7/17
Seaforth Highlanders
Arthur Samuel
2/12/17
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
Frank
14/8/17
York & Lancs
George
27/9/15
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
George Albert
27/6/16
Royal Engineers
Harry
23/11/17
Highland Light Infantry
James William
9/4/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
Vincent
7/7/16
Kings Own Scottish Borderers
William
29/6/18
York & Lancs
S
1917
Royal Engineers
John
18/2/19
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
George Alec
18/8/16
East Yorkshire Regiment
Maurice
19/11/16
Prince of Wales (North Staffordshire Regiment)
Michael
9/2/16
Army Service Corps
Albert
26/8/18
York & Lancs
Arthur
1/7/16
Royal Engineers
Frank
11/8/15
York & Lancs
Matthew
20/7/18
York & Lancs
William
19/7/17
York & Lancs
Bernard Wilfred
25/4/15
Royal Navy
Charles
13/11/15
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
William
15/2/15
York & Lancs
James
24/4/15
York & Lancs
Bernard
14/7/16
Kings (Liverpool Regiment)
William Torrie
30/12/15
Royal Highlanders (Black Watch)
Peter
9/4/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Patrick
14/9/16
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Thomas
18/10/14
East Yorkshire Regiment
John Thomas
4/10/18
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Frank Edward
10/9/18
East Yorkshire Regiment
William
5/4/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Edward
24/9/18
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
Patrick
4/3/15
Royal Marine Light Infantry
William
12/6/15
Royal Engineers
Leonard
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Henry Newman
9/10/17
Manchester Regiment
Henry
20/8/15
Northumberland Fusiliers
Alexander
4/4/16
York & Lancs
Sandy
8/4/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
17/3/16
Royal Scots Fusiliers
Thomas
13/9/17
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
William
12/10/16
York & Lancs
John
3/5/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Joseph
25/9/16
East Yorkshire Regiment
Edgar Francis
9/4/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
14/9/14
Queens Own Cameron Highlanders
Samuel Alex
27/7/16
York & Lancs
James
9/8/15
York & Lancs
James Edward
10/6/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
George Bolwell
9/8/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Edward
1/7/16
York & Lancs
John Hancock
16/9/16
York & Lancs
Charles William
9/5/15
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Ernest
3/5/17
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Thomas
3/9/16
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
William Stanley
1/7/16
Middlesex Regiment
James Patrick
18/5/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Leonard
21/10/17
York & Lancs
George
1/8/17
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
C
8/2/15
Royal Highlanders (Black Watch)
John
25/8/17
York & Lancs
Fred
6/4/18
Bedfordshire Regiment
Philip Walter
1/10/15
Worcestershire Regiment
Andrew
20/4/18
York & Lancs
Barney
22/4/17
York & Lancs
Douglas John Thompson
7/9/18
Royal Air Force
Frank
26/8/18
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Frederick Michael
21/4/17
York & Lancs
Harry
25/1/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
Percy
7/5/17
York & Lancs
William
19/6/15
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
Godfrey
1/5/15
Grenadier Guards
Colin Lindsay
3/4/15
South Wales Borderers
John Raithby
5/8/15
Coldstream Guards
Robert
6/2/15
Coldstream Guards
Thomas
20/9/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
Albert
10/8/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
Frank
30/4/15
Royal Engineers
Horace Stanley
5/5/17
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
William
24/4/18
Royal Garrison Artillery
Ernest
20/11/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joseph
8/10/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
William Harold
3/10/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Edward
21/3/18
Northumberland Fusiliers
John
7/8/15
York & Lancs
Ernest P
15/4/18
York & Lancs
John
7/8/15
York & Lancs
William Henry
23/10/17
York & Lancs
Fred
3/11/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Harry James
27/6/17
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Albert
23/9/17
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Charles Frederick
22/8/18
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Robert
27/9/17
Lincolnshire Regiment
Charles Herbert
15/4/18
Prince Alberts (Somerset Light Infantry)
E
16/1/17
Ernest
17/1/17
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Samuel
21/9/17
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Samuel
21/9/17
Machine Gun Corps
Walter
24/5/15
York & Lancs
Edgar
14/5/17
York & Lancs
Albert
26/9/15
Royal Scots Fusiliers
Frank
23/7/17
York & Lancs
Horace
21/3/18
Royal Field Artillery
George
30/12/17
Prince of Wales Volunteers (South Lancashire Regiment)
Alfred
1/7/16
East Yorkshire Regiment
Arnold
24/9/17
York & Lancs
Arnold
5/10/17
Australian Imperial Forces
Arthur
24/11/16
Manchester Regiment
Ernest
20/4/17
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
Ernest
20/4/17
Frank
31/10/14
Royal Scots Fusiliers
Harry
21/4/15
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Herbert William
3/11/18
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
Horace
29/6/15
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Jacob
3/5/17
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
JE
17/10/18
East Yorkshire Regiment
John Edmund
8/7/16
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
John Harwood
30/4/18
East Yorkshire Regiment
Joseph Edwin
17/10/18
East Yorkshire Regiment
Thomas Edward
29/7/18
York & Lancs
Thomas Reginald
3/10/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Thomas William
21/9/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
TR
3/10/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
16/9/15
York & Lancs
W.J.
9/1/18
York & Lancs
Frederick
9/8/15
York & Lancs
Thomas H
17/9/18
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
Henry
16/8/17
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
James
18/11/14
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John Henry
12/8/17
York & Lancs
Reuben
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Albert William
21/12/15
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Joe
24/4/16
Manchester Regiment
John William
3/2/17
Hampshire Regiment
Thomas
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Wallace
12/4/18
York & Lancs
Harry
14/11/16
York & Lancs
J
6/7/17
Royal Flying Corps
Edward Job
1/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frank
5/10/18
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Harold
17/1/16
York & Lancs
William Albert
4/10/16
York & Lancs
Albert Frederick Schwabe
21/4/17
York & Lancs
Alfred
19/12/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Francis Joseph
31/10/14
Queens (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
Fred
1/5/17
Royal Field Artillery
Frederick
22/9/17
Durham Light Infantry
George William
1/7/16
Princess Charlotte of Waless (Royal Berkshire Regiment)
Harold
13/5/15
Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consorts Own)
Harry
31/5/16
Royal Marine Light Infantry
J
14/7/16
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
James
5/10/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
JW
26/4/15
Royal Engineers
Percival Frederick
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Percival Rowland
29/9/16
York & Lancs
Rowland Arthur
12/6/17
York & Lancs
Thomas
15/6/18
Northumberland Fusiliers
William
13/10/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
14/1/17
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
William
17/2/19
Dragoon Guards
George
3/5/17
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
George Henry
1/7/17
York & Lancs
Walter
28/9/18
York & Lancs
Eric
3/11/18
Royal Air Force
Ernest
26/8/14
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Fred
3/11/15
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
George Henry
5/4/18
Lancashire Fusiliers
Horace
3/4/16
East Surrey Regiment
Roy Denzil Pashley
20/9/14
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Tom
31/10/14
Royal Scots Fusiliers
Bertram
22/4/18
Manchester Regiment
George
13/4/18
East Yorkshire Regiment
George
1/7/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Alfred
1/7/16
York & Lancs
James
3/7/18
Royal Sussex Regiment
John Charles
16/6/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
John Lawrence
9/10/17
York & Lancs
Albert Edward Victor
4/6/15
Hampshire Regiment
Charles
30/9/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Ernest
4/10/17
York & Lancs
Frank Howard
28/7/17
York & Lancs
George
25/9/17
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
George Alfred
17/7/17
York & Lancs
Havelock
26/10/14
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
James
11/11/15
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
James
23/4/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
John Benson
1/11/18
Royal Navy
John Thomas
28/12/16
York & Lancs
John William
1/12/17
Royal Army Medical Corps
John Willie
18/9/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Oliver
3/2/17
Royal Navy
Robert
16/9/16
Royal Engineers
Thomas
20/9/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
Walter
6/5/16
Leicestershire Regiment
William
8/5/15
York & Lancs
George William
31/8/17
Labour Corps
Fred
30/9/18
Lancashire Fusiliers
George Wm.
19/1/18
York & Lancs
William
8/5/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George James
1/7/16
York & Lancs
George William
24/3/18
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Joseph
21/7/18
Durham Light Infantry
William Henry
2/4/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
Cecil Arthur
24/8/18
Durham Light Infantry
Ernest Brightmore
5/6/18
Northumberland Fusiliers
Frank
31/10/18
York & Lancs
Herbert
10/5/15
Army Cycle Corps
James
30/7/17
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Albert Henry
8/11/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arthur
22/11/17
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Benjamin
28/12/16
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Charles David
15/4/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Charles Edward
27/4/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
Charles Henry
4/10/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Edward
24/7/16
Lancashire Fusiliers
Enos
13/5/17
Durham Light Infantry
Ernest
15/7/18
Royal Air Force
Frank
20/12/17
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Fred
16/9/16
Coldstream Guards
George Harry
1/7/16
York & Lancs
George Harry
19/3/18
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Harry Walter
13/4/18
Hampshire Regiment
J
25/12/15
York & Lancs
James
21/3/18
York & Lancs
John Charles
29/3/18
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Joseph
27/3/18
Northumberland Fusiliers
Robert Thomas
21/2/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
Sam
13/11/16
Royal Fusiliers
William
10/7/16
East Yorkshire Regiment
William
26/5/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
William Jackson
9/7/17
Royal Engineers
Clifford
8/11/17
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
Charles
25/7/17
York & Lancs
Charles Stephen
11/9/15
York & Lancs
James Ernest
27/8/17
Royal Irish Rifles
William
21/7/18
York & Lancs
Vincent
31/5/16
Royal Navy
James
12/10/16
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Robert
4/10/17
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Thomas
24/10/14
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Arnold
1/12/16
York & Lancs
Edmund Joseph
1/7/16
Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consorts Own)
Arthur Leonard
17/6/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
17/10/18
East Yorkshire Regiment
Harry
17/8/17
Royal Garrison Artillery
James
30/10/14
Inniskilling Dragoons
John David
15/8/18
East Yorkshire Regiment
Joseph William
15/12/15
Northumberland Fusiliers
Bernard Leslie
22/7/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Allen
28/7/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Charles
9/10/17
York & Lancs
Edward
1/11/14
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Howard
15/11/16
Grenadier Guards
James Douglas
9/10/17
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
John
3/5/17
East Yorkshire Regiment
Robert
26/8/14
Lancashire Fusiliers
Tom
18/10/17
York & Lancs
James
14/2/16
Royal Engineers
James
9/10/17
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
James Henry
28/10/14
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
John Thomas
9/4/17
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
Lachlan Allan
9/5/15
Prince of Wales Volunteers (South Lancashire Regiment)
Lawrence
20/10/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Thomas James
18/12/15
Rifle Brigade
A
23/9/18
York & Lancs
Albert
12/10/17
Queens Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
Albert/Alfred
1/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Alfred
23/9/18
York & Lancs
Bernard
5/11/18
York & Lancs
Charles
8/5/18
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
Denis
1/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Fred
1/10/18
York & Lancs
Gerald Marcus Jackson
27/9/18
Royal Air Force
Harry
10/9/16
York & Lancs
Henry
9/10/17
Coldstream Guards
John
30/9/15
York & Lancs
John Edward
31/5/18
Durham Light Infantry
John Herbert
9/5/18
Kings (Liverpool Regiment)
Louis Arthur
26/9/16
Northumberland Fusiliers
Osborn
6/10/17
York & Lancs
Percy
13/6/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Stanley
9/9/18
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Thomas
19/5/18
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
William
25/4/18
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
William White
26/9/17
Royal Engineers
Charles
8/5/15
York & Lancs
Tom
20/1/17
Royal Army Service Corps
Frederic Stayton
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Charles
23/3/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
George
5/9/16
Cheshire Regiment
Harry
26/10/14
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Joseph
17/4/18
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Harry Lissent
14/11/16
Gordon Highlanders
Rowland Martin
7/8/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Wilfred
13/11/16
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
JF
1/8/15
John Samuel
19/3/17
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Sidney
21/3/18
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
John William
28/3/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harry
1/7/16
York & Lancs
G
2/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
6/2/17
York & Lancs
Alfred
28/11/15
Dorsetshire Regiment
Arthur Eric Griffith
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Henry
4/5/17
York & Lancs
Albert
25/4/18
Cameron Highlanders
Lawrence W
27/9/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arthur
13/9/16
York & Lancs
Edward
2/9/16
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Thomas
31/7/17
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
John
25/1/17
Cheshire Regiment
Charles
13/12/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Enoch
20/4/16
Royal Engineers
George
17/2/17
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Thomas Sleigh
29/7/18
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
William Ernest
3/7/16
York & Lancs
Reginald
24/10/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Leonard Ridley
3/9/18
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
Michael Thomas
4/9/15
Northumberland Fusiliers
John
29/5/15
Royal Garrison Artillery
William Henry
20/6/15
Royal Marine Light Infantry
JC
26/4/15
Royal Engineers
Michael
1/10/18
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Albert Edward
16/9/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Alfred Ernest
17/7/16
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Edward Lawrence
15/7/16
Northumberland Fusiliers
Andrew
1/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
W
31/3/05
William
28/4/17
York & Lancs
Rawson
24/4/18
Prince of Wales Own (West Yorkshire) Regiment
Horace Arthur
29/7/16
Royal Garrison Artillery
Herbert
25/9/16
Northumberland Fusiliers
Alfred
30/12/17
Cheshire Regiment
James Bingley
6/7/16
York & Lancs
Maitland
8/6/16
York & Lancs
Walter
28/6/15
Royal Marine Light Infantry
Bernard
14/8/18
East Yorkshire Regiment
James
10/10/17
Royal Army Medical Corps
Joseph
9/4/17
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
Walter
13/5/17
York & Lancs
William
1/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
CF
6/10/18
East Yorkshire Regiment
William
26/9/16
Northumberland Fusiliers
Thomas
5/12/15
York & Lancs
Arthur William
12/5/17
East Yorkshire Regiment
Charles
9/10/17
York & Lancs
Walter
22/4/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Walter
22/4/15
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Alfred
8/11/14
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Edwin
3/5/17
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
George Henry
8/7/16
York & Lancs
John
31/10/14
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Kenneth
17/11/15
Royal Field Artillery
Thomas
13/11/16
York & Lancs
James
17/11/16
York & Lancs