Surnames Beginning T

We currently have 361 men recorded

Surname (Click for more info)

Name

Date of Death

Service

Samuel
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Rupert Rochefort Moliere
28/8/18
Coldstream Guards
Alfred
1/7/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Alexander
24/9/17
Prince of Wales (North Staffordshire Regiment)
Reginald
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Horace William
5/4/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Charles
8/5/15
York & Lancs
James
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Herbert
2/10/18
East Yorkshire Regiment
John Thomas
3/11/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Samuel
21/3/18
South Staffordshire Regiment
George Henry
28/2/15
Royal Army Medical Corps
George William
15/6/17
Royal Engineers
Eli
1/11/14
Lincolnshire Regiment
Saville
1/12/18
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Ernest
27/3/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Alan
1/7/16
York & Lancs
C
6/5/19
York & Lancs
John
30/10/19
Royal Engineers
Charles William
14/3/15
Duke of Cambridges Own (Middlesex Regiment)
Albert
13/10/18
York & Lancs
Albert
16/10/15
York & Lancs
Albert Edward
17/11/17
Durham Light Infantry
Alfred
29/6/17
York & Lancs
Alwyn
10/5/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Arnold
27/12/15
York & Lancs
Arthur
24/5/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Charles
2/3/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Charles
7/7/17
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
Charles Robert
13/10/18
York & Lancs
Charles William
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Clarence
31/5/16
Royal Navy
D
17/4/15
York & Lancs
Edward Vickers
28/4/16
York & Lancs
Ernest
30/7/15
Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consorts Own)
Ernest
7/3/16
Kings (Liverpool Regiment)
Ernest Edward
7/3/17
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Ernest Harsley
3/12/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
FA
30/6/15
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Frank
2/7/16
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Frank
4/8/16
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Frank Arnold
24/3/18
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
G
20/11/18
Canadian Engineers
George
27/3/18
York & Lancs
George
4/10/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
6/11/17
Leicestershire Regiment
George
6/3/15
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
George Albert
5/10/18
York & Lancs
George Frederick
27/10/14
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George Herbert
14/9/18
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Harry
24/6/18
East Yorkshire Regiment
Harry
29/10/16
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
Harry
3/7/16
York & Lancs
Herbert
16/9/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Herbert
2/7/16
York & Lancs
James
13/11/16
Suffolk Regiment
James
23/2/17
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
Joe
27/9/18
Northumberland Fusiliers
John
14/10/16
York & Lancs
John
27/4/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John Henry
1/7/16
York & Lancs
John Thomas
15/4/18
York & Lancs
John Thomas
6/10/16
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
John William
25/4/15
Royal Engineers
Joseph
11/9/15
Royal Munster Fusiliers
Joseph
28/10/17
Cheshire Regiment
Joseph William
22/2/19
Royal Air Force
Reginald Ernest
3/12/17
Gloucestershire Regiment
Rhoden
20/9/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Richard
18/9/18
South Wales Borderers
Samuel
17/7/16
York & Lancs
Stephen
25/3/18
York & Lancs
Sydney
7/11/18
East Yorkshire Regiment
Sydney Norman
18/4/18
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Thomas Richard
2/12/14
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
W H
28/9/17
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Walker
29/6/17
York & Lancs
Walter
1/10/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Walter
29/5/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Walter
9/10/17
York & Lancs
Wilfred
16/12/15
York & Lancs
William
19/11/18
Manchester Regiment
William
21/3/18
York & Lancs
William
22/9/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
William
3/5/15
Royal Marine Light Infantry
William
9/3/17
York & Lancs
William Ernest
22/3/18
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
William Henry
11/8/17
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
William Herbert
25/4/15
Royal Engineers
William John
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Willis
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Thomas Henry
18/1/16
York & Lancs
C
19/5/18
Royal Navy
JAA
22/1/18
London Regiment
George William
2/7/17
Royal Field Artillery
George
17/8/18
Royal Garrison Artillery
Joseph
11/10/18
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Thomas Edward
22/8/18
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Frank
3/5/17
York & Lancs
Frank
4/9/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Walter
22/11/17
York & Lancs
Percy
1/6/16
Royal Navy
Albert
21/4/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frank William
1/7/16
Durham Light Infantry
George
14/10/18
Worcestershire Regiment
George William
26/4/18
York & Lancs
Herbert
27/3/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Ernest Clifford
17/6/16
York & Lancs
FJ
21/5/18
Oxfordshire Hussars
Frederick
26/4/17
Kings Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
Herbert William
7/10/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
James
7/2/17
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
John
8/5/15
York & Lancs
Walter
28/3/18
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Arthur
16/10/15
York & Lancs
Arthur
31/5/16
Royal Navy
Colin
21/5/18
Durham Light Infantry
Ernest
10/11/18
Northumberland Fusiliers
Ernest
14/9/16
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Ernest
22/7/16
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Frederick James
28/6/17
Household Cavalry and Cavalry of the Line (incl Yeomanry and Imperial Camel Corps)
G
30/11/15
Kings Own Scottish Borderers
Geo. Harry
9/10/17
York & Lancs
George
18/10/18
Royal Munster Fusiliers
George Arthur
20/7/18
York & Lancs
George Ernest
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Harry
29/10/14
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harry Harold
26/10/17
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Henry
9/4/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
John Charles
26/4/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joshua
22/4/16
York & Lancs
Maurice
27/9/16
Queens Own Cameron Highlanders
Richard
24/4/17
Duke of Edinburghs (Wiltshire Regiment)
Thomas
19/5/17
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
Thomas
4/1/18
Royal Army Medical Corps
Walter
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Walter
10/1/15
Kings Royal Rifle Corps
Walter
23/4/17
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
William
25/2/15
Connaught Rangers
Albert
19/12/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Charles E A
22/10/18
Royal Engineers
Alfred James
1/7/16
York & Lancs
William
18/7/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William Henry
8/5/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
18/7/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George Walter
14/11/16
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Harold Stansfield
24/8/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Garnet
15/12/14
Duke of Cornwalls Light Infantry
Harold
1/10/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John Thomas
12/3/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Percy Macman
18/9/18
Leicestershire Regiment
Walter
11/9/16
Kings Own Scottish Borderers
Cyril
25/4/18
East Yorkshire Regiment
J W
27/5/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
John Thomas
14/2/15
York & Lancs
Arthur
10/7/16
York & Lancs
Arthur
20/11/15
Prince of Wales (North Staffordshire Regiment)
Arthur
3/5/17
East Yorkshire Regiment
Bernard
5/11/16
Durham Light Infantry
Charles
11/4/18
Northumberland Fusiliers
Charles Willie
8/10/18
Norfolk Regiment
Ernest
11/10/18
Royal Engineers
Ernest
11/10/18
Royal Engineers
F
1/10/16
London Regiment (Royal Fuiliers)
Frank
21/8/15
Prince of Wales (North Staffordshire Regiment)
Fred
13/12/16
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Fred
21/4/17
York & Lancs
George
25/10/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
26/7/15
York & Lancs
George
27/9/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George Frederick
30/10/17
Royal Army Service Corps
Harry
10/11/17
Royal Munster Fusiliers
Harry
20/7/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Henry Rollen
12/4/18
East Yorkshire Regiment
J
11/3/15
Royal Engineers
Joel Morton
3/5/17
Lancashire Fusiliers
John Albert
29/10/15
York & Lancs
John Charles
9/8/15
York & Lancs
John Leonard
1/7/16
York & Lancs
John Thomas
20/4/18
York & Lancs
Joseph
11/3/15
Royal Engineers
Joseph
23/4/15
York & Lancs
Leonard
14/11/14
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Nathaniel
27/11/17
York & Lancs
Percy
23/4/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Richard
18/8/15
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Tom Henry
29/9/16
York & Lancs
William
14/5/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
William
21/4/17
Royal Navy
William Edwd.
9/10/17
York & Lancs
Walter
25/4/18
Royal Engineers
Alfred
23/5/16
London Regiment
Henry James
9/9/16
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Horace
21/4/16
York & Lancs
Francis Frederick
24/11/14
Leicestershire Regiment
Joseph
31/3/19
Border Regiment
William Henry
4/6/15
Lancashire Fusiliers
John Thomas
20/11/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
Arnold
18/11/15
York & Lancs
John
22/8/15
Royal Army Medical Corps
Thomas Henry
3/11/17
York & Lancs
Herbert Henry
2/11/18
York & Lancs
Edmund Newman
27/9/16
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Thomas
17/10/18
Manchester Regiment
Arthur
9/10/17
York & Lancs
E
30/9/15
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Ernest
30/9/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Joseph Henry
9/10/17
York & Lancs
George
4/9/16
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
Charles Henry
10/5/18
East Yorkshire Regiment
Frank
4/8/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
James
13/1/1920
Royal Field Artillery
Harold
4/5/16
York & Lancs
Herbert Hugh
1/7/16
London Regiment
Albert
8/10/17
Hampshire Regiment
William Frederick
7/11/18
Manchester Regiment
Ernest
25/10/17
Canadian Expeditionary Forces
Herbert
25/3/17
Kings Own Scottish Borderers
John Henry
12/10/16
York & Lancs
Frank
28/4/16
York & Lancs
Harold Edgar
23/12/15
Border Regiment
William
1/7/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
James Herbert
13/11/14
Household Cavalry and Cavalry of the Line (incl Yeomanry and Imperial Camel Corps)
Wilfred
8/5/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Andrew Francis
28/7/15
York & Lancs
Arthur Steadman
10/5/17
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Horatio
13/2/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arthur
22/2/15
Coldstream Guards
George Marshall
10/7/16
York & Lancs
John Cecil
22/3/18
Lincolnshire Regiment
Edgar
20/12/14
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William Henry
7/9/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William Henry
19/9/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John
28/9/18
Royal Marine Light Infantry
Jonathan Reynolds
29/8/18
Royal Army Service Corps
Arthur
24/10/18
Prince of Wales (North Staffordshire Regiment)
Walter
26/8/18
Royal Engineers
John Wistow
1/7/16
York & Lancs
Horace
10/7/16
East Yorkshire Regiment
William
1/7/16
Border Regiment
A
10/5/15
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Daniel Clark
1/7/16
East Yorkshire Regiment
Henry
3/1/18
Royal Naval Division
J
14/7/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Ernest
4/5/15
York & Lancs
George
16/9/16
Coldstream Guards
Thomas Henry
15/4/18
York & Lancs
Charles
24/4/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Arthur James
18/10/18
Royal Army Medical Corps
Frederick
27/3/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frank
12/10/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
William
14/9/16
York & Lancs
Samuel
9/10/17
York & Lancs
Andrew
1/7/16
York & Lancs
S A B
19/10/17
Royal Engineers
Samuel Arthrur
19/10/17
Royal Engineers
Charles Henry
20/9/14
Coldstream Guards
J A
26/1/17
Rifle Brigade
John Henry
18/10/18
Royal Garrison Artillery
Fred
11/4/17
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
Albert
23/10/16
York & Lancs
Frank
23/7/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arnold
4/10/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
W H
19/3/17
Royal Garrison Artillery
Leonard Edmund
29/8/18
Kings (Shropshire Light Infantry)
John
23/2/16
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Stanley
6/4/17
York & Lancs
Albert
15/9/16
Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consorts Own)
Jeremiah
1/7/16
York & Lancs
William
9/7/16
Royal Engineers
Ernest
13/11/16
Royal Naval Division
Percy Chipling
23/4/15
York & Lancs
Wilfred Henry Charles
16/5/16
York & Lancs
William Thomas
8/8/16
Australian Engineers
Thomas William
26/8/14
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Jonathan
22/10/14
Cheshire Regiment
Richard Albert
25/10/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
Herbert
22/5/15
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
William John
19/4/15
Royal Field Artillery
William Edgar
18/6/16
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Frank
15/4/18
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Walter
14/4/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John Howard
11/6/17
Royal Naval Air Station
Thomas Edward
23/4/16
York & Lancs
Albert
26/5/18
Northumberland Fusiliers
Louis John William
17/6/18
South Staffordshire Regiment
Claude
26/10/14
Border Regiment
Ivan
23/6/19
Royal Air Force
Alfred
16/4/17
York & Lancs
Derwent Christopher
14/3/15
Royal Army Medical Corps
James Michael
6/5/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Albert
28/4/16
York & Lancs
Arnold
9/3/17
York & Lancs
Arthur
10/4/17
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Arthur
4/5/17
Royal Army Medical Corps
Arthur
8/5/15
York & Lancs
Benjamin
13/11/16
Royal Naval Division
Bernard
20/9/17
Royal Scots (Lothian Regiment)
Charles
17/2/17
Royal Marine Light Infantry
Charles Henry
7/5/16
York & Lancs
Charles William
11/11/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
Christopher Burrows
3/7/16
York & Lancs
Colin
20/7/16
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
Edward Belk
19/9/16
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
Eric
27/2/17
Northumberland Fusiliers
Ernest
18/2/17
Royal Marine Light Infantry
Frank Allison
15/10/17
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
Frederick
23/10/18
Royal Garrison Artillery
Frederick
3/5/17
East Yorkshire Regiment
George
14/9/18
Royal Air Force
George
28/3/18
York & Lancs
H
29/6/18
York & Lancs
Harry
17/10/17
York & Lancs
Harry Hubert
23/10/15
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
Henry
29/6/18
York & Lancs
Henry
5/6/18
Royal Air Force
Herbert
20/2/17
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Herbert
21/3/18
Durham Light Infantry
Hubert A
11/9/18
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
John
1/7/16
York & Lancs
John
12/12/15
Royal Field Artillery
John Dalphin
3/5/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Maurice
30/11/16
Royal Horse Artillery & Royal Field Artillery
R
14/9/15
York & Lancs
Sam
3/7/16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Walter
2/3/15
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Walter
29/9/15
York & Lancs
William Blanchard
19/4/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
William Ebenezer
1/7/16
Northumberland Fusiliers
William Edwin
9/10/17
York & Lancs
Clifford Lewis
10/9/16
London Regiment
Bernard
20/9/18
Durham Light Infantry
Harry
2/9/18
York & Lancs
John Alfred
1/7/16
York & Lancs
William
16/12/16
Border Regiment
Alfred
14/9/16
Coldstream Guards
Arthur
11/6/15
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Arthur Reid
2/7/17
Australian Imperial Force
Benjamin
1/7/16
York & Lancs
George Frederick
15/8/18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
George Henry
9/8/15
East Yorkshire Regiment
Henry
17/7/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Thomas
12/6/17
York & Lancs
William
13/7/18
Royal Scots (Lothian Regiment)
William
17/11/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George William
13/3/15
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
20/11/17
York & Lancs
Fred
1/7/16
York & Lancs
John William
12/3/15
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
George Harold
19/8/18
London Regiment
John William
1/7/16
East Yorkshire Regiment
Alfred
18/3/17
Royal Army Service Corps
Charles
13/3/15
Royal Scots Fusiliers
Frederick William
27/10/14
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Thomas William
11/4/18
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Joseph
11/10/16
York & Lancs
William
20/7/18
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Eric Delaney
15/9/17
Royal Flying Corps
Harry
9/4/17
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Jack
18/11/16
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Sydney
23/4/15
York & Lancs